parkrunday 7th July 2018

There were 85 Hyde Park Harriers out parkrunning across 22 different venues this week. These included Adam Sumnall who added Bromley to the Hyde Park Harriers venues list, Russell Webster who added Wycombe Rye and Scott Watson who added Castlehaven in Rineen Woods in County Cork, Ireland.

Over at the latest Leeds parkrun venue in Armley, Phil Goose was first finisher in 18:16 and Anna Stocks was first female finisher in 21:22. Amy Young completed the hat-trick of Hyde Park Harrier first finishes this week with her run of 21:04 at Concord park in Sheffield.

There were eight PBs. These were by Ruth Norman with 23:17 and Rachel Howden with 32:07 at Woodhouse Moor; Honor Baldry with 23:48 at Roundhay; Hilary Lund with 34:19 at Fountains Abbey; Jane-Marie Bracchi with 26:42 and Robyn Johnson with 34:58 at Oakwell Hall; Paul Farmery with 32:13 at Middleton Woods; and Delyse Forber with 40:18 at Armley.

Top Age Grade% by the ladies was 70.25% by Amy Young at Concord and for the men was 75.30% by Gordon Crawford at Woodhouse Moor.

Here are the details of all this weekend’s parkrunning Hyde Park Harriers.

Ladies

parkrunner parkrun Country Time AgeGrade% parkruns PB
Alison PULLAN Oakwell Hall UK 24:50 59.60% 45
Alys GRIFFITHS Pontefract UK 38:09 38.79% 83
Amy YOUNG Concord UK 21:04 70.25% 52
Anna STOCKS Armley UK 21:22 69.27% 141
Bernadette BUTLER Woodhouse Moor UK 36:34 50.87% 287
Carol ROGERS Bolton UK 30:11 57.70% 76
Caroline SANDERS Bramley UK 37:02 41.85% 155
Caroline YOUNG Oakwell Hall UK 24:35 60.20% 77
Catherine MCGUIRE Bramley UK 25:21 58.51% 52
Claire HOUGHAM Woodhouse Moor UK 34:19 44.83% 174
Clare MAXWELL Woodhouse Moor UK 34:18 49.47% 234
Debbie BROWN Oakwell Hall UK 34:38 48.41% 147
Delyse FORBER Armley UK 40:18 44.91% 239 PB
Diane AYKROYD Armley UK 40:29 54.10% 376
Dote STONE Armley UK 31:10 48.56% 9
Emma BROWN Oakwell Hall UK 25:16 58.58% 86
Hilary M Z LUND Fountains Abbey UK 34:19 56.53% 201 PB
Honor BALDRY Roundhay UK 23:48 62.32% 27 PB
Jane-Marie BRACCHI Oakwell Hall UK 26:42 58.49% 70 PB
Jasbir BANGERH Leamington UK 39:25 41.52% 429
Jo RHODES Middleton Woods UK 50:02 29.58% 81
Joanne LUNDGREN Oakwell Hall UK 33:22 44.36% 46
Julie ROBSON Fountains Abbey UK 34:20 50.05% 116
Kate SOLOMON South Manchester UK 27:30 53.82% 48
Kathryn HOGG Woodhouse Moor UK 44:07 35.66% 141
Lesley-Ann DONNELL Woodhouse Moor UK 26:17 56.37% 133
Liz JONES Woodhouse Moor UK 37:13 50.69% 388
Lizzie COOMBES Woodhouse Moor UK 29:07 58.27% 84
Lorna MIDWOOD Oakwell Hall UK 31:57 46.43% 70
Lorraine BEAVIS Woodhouse Moor UK 36:19 54.20% 175
Lucy RIDER Pontefract UK 25:45 58.77% 147
Maika OHNO Woodhouse Moor UK 25:55 61.29% 101
Matilda RHODES Middleton Woods UK 27:37 53.59% 85
Michelle HANCOCKS Fountains Abbey UK 33:04 47.58% 114
Naomi ADKINS Woodhouse Moor UK 29:57 49.42% 81
Naomi KELLETT Pontefract UK 36:46 40.25% 86
Nicola FORWOOD Armley UK 56:32 26.36% 426
Poppy FORWOOD Armley UK 55:58 36.48% 46
Rachael HOWDEN Woodhouse Moor UK 32:07 47.12% 15 PB
Roberta JORDAN Oakwell Hall UK 26:03 56.81% 30
Robyn JOHNSON Oakwell Hall UK 34:58 42.42% 98 PB
Ruth NORMAN Woodhouse Moor UK 23:17 63.56% 41 PB
Sarah NAYLOR Woodhouse Moor UK 31:45 50.03% 10
Vicky HOUGHTON Armley UK 30:18 49.50% 238

Men

parkrunner parkrun Country Time AgeGrade% parkruns PB
Adam LOMAS Roundhay UK 18:19 70.43% 17
Adam SUMNALL Bromley UK 19:17 66.90% 47
Andrew P NICHOLLS Huddersfield UK 21:58 72.99% 336
Andy JUDD Woodhouse Moor UK 24:59 60.51% 206
Bartosz LEWANDOWSKI Armley UK 24:38 54.60% 205
Charlie JACKETT Woodhouse Moor UK 21:54 61.42% 99
Chris BRACCHI Oakwell Hall UK 29:42 51.29% 60
Chris CARRICK Woodhouse Moor UK 23:16 59.10% 162
Chris JONES Leamington UK 36:50 43.94% 462
Christopher HASSALL Woodhouse Moor UK 24:54 52.68% 84
Christopher SMITH Woodhouse Moor UK 39:23 35.46% 128
Colin TRANTER Woodhouse Moor UK 19:59 67.81% 27
Dan DONNELLY Woodhouse Moor UK 23:18 64.31% 105
Daniel WAAS Lincoln UK 22:23 59.27% 225
Gary GRANT Woodhouse Moor UK 23:15 55.91% 85
Gordon CRAWFORD Woodhouse Moor UK 22:16 75.30% 147
Graeme MILES Pontefract UK 44:51 29.25% 75
Jack ROSE Armley UK 56:33 22.81% 67
Jamie DOBSON Wakefield Thornes UK 24:31 53.03% 151
Joe HOGG Woodhouse Moor UK 26:51 54.50% 265
John BLATHERWICK Oakwell Hall UK 24:36 52.57% 166
John HAYES Armley UK 30:38 49.73% 245
Mark HADDRILL Woodhouse Moor UK 24:55 52.91% 160
Michael VARGAS Woodhouse Moor UK 18:41 69.85% 132
Mike WEBB Armley UK 30:19 46.07% 173
Mohammed ASLAM Armley UK 25:42 57.85% 79
Nick BROWN Oakwell Hall UK 33:40 38.32% 46
Paul FARMERY Middleton Woods UK 32:13 41.18% 73 PB
Peter WHITE 2015 Woodhouse Moor UK 30:44 52.17% 83
Phil LINDSAY Woodhouse Moor UK 28:20 59.76% 284
Philip GOOSE Armley UK 18:16 70.62% 91
Richard PULLAN Southport UK 22:20 71.79% 193
Robert HOWARD Widnes UK 18:55 68.19% 83
Russell WEBSTER Wycombe Rye UK 24:50 59.40% 57
Scott WATSON Castlehaven IE 20:26 66.31% 115
Simon ROGERS Bolton UK 23:13 66.19% 69
Steve BROWN Oakwell Hall UK 33:57 44.13% 102
Steve MILNE Livingston UK 28:11 46.78% 161
Tobias ADKINS Woodhouse Moor UK 19:57 64.66% 82
Tom ELCOCK Gorleston UK 23:38 56.49% 202
Tom WILLIAMS Leamington UK 34:34 40.69% 245

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *