Men’s Championship Standings

Road Premier Division

Pos.
Name
Leeds 5K Series
Bronte 5
Otley 10
Eccup 10
Firefighters 5
Golden Mile
Vale of York Half
Abbey Dash
Dewsbury 10k
Liversedge Half
Total
1Michael Vargas333333333332197
2Philip Fisher2831293133323333193
3Steve Rhodes29273129312431178
4Chris Jones2324242628222628156
5Richard Edwards202324272124139
6Paul Dickens2125252527123
7Jonathan Spain26272628107
8Mark Haddrill25262727105
9Andrew Maddock2423202390
10Scott Watson27253183
11Jack Rose24262979
12Tobias Adkins283058
13Curtis Broadhead252752
14Charlie Jackett252752
15Ralph Kidner282351
16Chris Smith3030
17Mike Gallagher2929
18Nick Payne2828
19Paul Sawyer2626
20John Blatherwick2222
21Matthew Gray2222
22Dan Donnelly0
23Graeme Miles0
24Ben Hartley0
25Thomas Mason0
26Aaron Fulton0
27Angus Milne0
28Chris Bracchi0
29Chris Carrick0
30Christopher Hassall0

Road First Division

Pos.
Name
Leeds 5K Series
Bronte 5
Otley 10
Eccup 10
Firefighters 5
Golden Mile
Vale of York half
Abbey Dash
Dewsbury 10k
Liversedge Half
Total
1John Pratt28303031282631178
2Robert Butler232926202928155
3Chris Lodge28292729113
4Rick Pullan27282628109
5Lee Taylor27293021107
6Andrew Carrier30303393
7Josh Dawson31273290
8Greg Billenness25252979
9Andy Judd23182869
10Phil Hammond252752
11Paul Farmery192645
12Peter White172744
13Steve Brown182442
14George Anderson3333
15Rupert Jordan3232
16Gareth Jowett2929
17Simon McGrath2828
18Harry Webster2828
19Nick Brown2727
20Terry Williams2727
21Ed Preston2626
22Stuart Harris2525
23Paul Ramsden2424
24Tom Elcock2323
25Chris Harris2222
26Chris Worfolk2222
27Leigh Schelvis2121
28Stephen Milne2020
29Phil Lindsay1616
300
310
320
330
340
350

Road Age Graded

Name
Leeds 5K Series
Bronte 5
Otley 10
Eccup 10
Firefighters 5
Golden mile
Vale of York half
Abbey Dash
Dewsbury 10k
Liversedge Half
Total
1Steve Rhodes10010010010010089100600
2Michael Vargas10099991009999596
3Chris Jones98979998999310099593
4Philip Fisher9598969898989998589
5John Pratt93959597969297573
6Robert Butler849193829295537
7Richard Edwards829091927690521
8Paul Dickens8392799194439
9Jonathan Spain90969495375
10Chris Lodge92939496375
11Rick Pullan93929394372
12Mark Haddrill92969687371
13Lee Taylor91979584367
14Andrew Maddock89877489339
15Andrew Carrier969799292
16Josh Dawson979198286
17Scott Watson949198283
18Jack Rose889497279
19Greg Billenness899496279
20Andy Judd858694265
21Ralph Kidner9597192
22Curtis Broadhead9394187
23Charlie Jackett9295187
24Tobias Adkins9097187
25Phil Hammond8893181
26Peter White8093173
27Steve Brown7886164
28Paul Farmery7787164
29Chris Harris8175156
30Chris Smith100100
31Rupert Jordan9999
32George Anderson9898
33Mike Gallagher9797
34Michael Gartside9696
35Nick Payne9696
36Harry Webster9595
37Gareth Jowett9191
38Nick Brown9090
39Terry Williams9090
40Simon McGrath8989
41Mike Webb8888
42Matthew Gray8888
43Ed Preston8787
44John Blatherwick8686
45Stuart Harris8686
46Paul Ramsden8585
47Paul Sawyer8585
48Phil Lindsay8383
49Tom Elcock8181
50Leigh Schelvis8080
51Stephen Milne7979
52Chris Worfolk7878
530
540
550

Off-Road Premier Division

Pos.
Name
Guiseley Gallop
Apperley Bridge Canter
Pudsey 10k
St Aidens 10k
Meanwood Valley Trail
Kirkstall 7
St Aidens Half
Bah Humbug 10k
Chevin Chase
Temple Newsam 10
Total
1Michael Vargas333333333331196
2Paul Sawyer252428282927161
3Richard Edwards20172224262532272421158
4Paul Dickens242026252823146
5Jonathan Spain2928332828146
6Chris Jones192124282524141
7Rick Pullan1924263023122
8Peter White122225222019120
9Curtis Broadhead27253227111
10Ralph Kidner1325272322110
11Mark Haddrill26282726107
12Simon Rogers23262726102
13Paul Farmery211423212099
14Charlie Jackett27302582
15Scott Watson15313177
16Adam Lomas313364
17Mike Gallagher293362
18Jack Rose312758
19Andrew Maddock182341
20Matthew Gray162238
21Aron Fulton3131
22Chris Smith3030
23Michael Bowen2626
24Christopher Hassall2323
25Conor Goold2222
26John Blatherwick2222
27Chris Bracchi0
28Angus Milne0
29Chris Carrick0
30Alex Greenwood0

Off-Road First Division

Pos.
Name
Guiseley Gallop
Apperley Bridge Canter
Pudsey 10k
St Aidens 10k
Meanwood Valley Trail
Kirkstall 7
St Aidens Half
Bah Humbug 10k
Chevin Chase
Temple Newsam 10
Total
1Colin Tranter3030313132313333191
2Greg Billenness26292928112
3Stephen Brown26262927108
4Richard Garratt29313292
5Lee Taylor28272681
6John Pratt292857
7Robert Butler252651
8Stuart Harris252247
9Chris Lodge2929
10Tobias Adkins2929
11Steve Rhodes2929
12Ed Preston2929
13Gordon Crawford2828
14Terry Williams 2828
15Russell Webster2828
16Harry Webster2828
17James Vickers2727
18Rafet Ongun2727
19Chris Harris2727
20Graeme Miles2727
21Rob Heap2727
22Oliver Clarkin2626
23Nick Brown2424
24Mike Webb2424
25Andy Judd2323
26James Underwood2323
270
280
290
300

Fell Championship

pos.
Name
Jack Bloor
Pen Y Ghent
Chevin
Baildon Canter
Burnsall Classic
Yorkshireman Half Marathon
Burley Moor
Mytholmroyd
Stanbury Splash
Ilkley Moor
Total
1Adam Lomas810101010101060
2Michael Vargas101091091058
3Rob Groves667889852
4Paul Dickens5967734
5Colin Tranter78823
6Richard Pullen481518
7Scott Watson9918
8Aron Fulton8917
9Steve Rhodes99
10Chris Smith99
11Chris Hassall88
12Chris Jones77
13Daniel Marquina77
14Greg Billingness77
15James Underwood66
16Ralph Kidner66
17Jonathan Spain55
18Daniel Balding44
19Matthew Gray44
20Alex Burton Johnson33
21Richard Edwards22

parkrun Championship

PARKRUN
Name123456789101112Total
1Philip Fisher979798979994979997100100921167
2John Blatherwick9089949596969394789799541075
3Richard Edwards8883899295959691609398441024
4Steve Rhodes1001009910010010084100783
5Mike Webb 92919398934681594
6Peter White89869592649566587
7Michael Bowen94979797982675584
8Curtis Ledger8580858891259610560
9Ralph Kidner959596998385553
10Paul Sawyer939395879972539
Michael Vargas99991009998495
John Pratt9898999591481
Paul Dickens878891945736453
James Underwood848794935639453
Paul Farmery829292288919402
Mohammed Aslam9190885552376
Tom Mason9287924346360
Lee Taylor96987245311
Chris Jones9810090288
Andrew Carrier978894279
Mark Haddrill989286276
Sam Dooley86945242274
Paul Ramsden94903550269
Michael Gartside819889268
Adam Lomas1007193264
Rick Pullan969074260
Greg Billenness969451241
Chris Giglia799659234
Jack Rose908557232
Stuart Harris81309018219
Andrew Judd956160216
Rob Heap966647209
Chris Lodge915365209
Rupert Jordan9899197
Mike Gallagher10095195
Gordon Crawford9996195
Graeme Miles896531185
Robert Butler906232184
Curtis Parker-Milnes599429182
Jamie Dobson519734182
Chris Worfolk419248181
Andrew Nicholls9683179
Michael Mason8987176
Tobias Adkins8980169
Joe Hogg508830168
Alexander Bell934825166
Curtis Broadhead8284166
Jonathan Spain8679165
Richard Garratt7088158
John Hayes8569154
Nick Payne7776153
James Vickers399122152
Edward Preston8863151
Steve Brown863327146
Charlie Jackett7470144
Phil Lindsay7367140
Tom Williams7564139
Simon McGrath6961130
Richard Neal6858126
James Booth5862120
Gareth Jowett8038118
Christopher Hassall4271113
Chris Carrick6349112
Conor Goold5453107
Nick Brown841397
Christopher Smith9797
Simon Rogers9393
Josh Dawson9191
Phil Hammond454388
Dan Stevenson8787
Richard Knighton8282
Aron Fulton671279
Harry Webster7878
Dan Donnelly7777
Tom Elcock7676
Russell Webster492675
Adam Sumnall7373
Jeremy Davies6868
James Tarbit442468
Ben Hartley343367
Joe Byrd313566
Trevor Raddings372360
Steve Milne382159
Michael Holland5656
Bartosz Lewandowski272855
Matt Barton5555
Rafet Ongun322052
Chris Bracchi4747
Matthew Gray291544
Joe Lawley4141
Matthew Armstrong4040
Andrew Maddock4040
Leigh Schelvis3737
Daniel Waas3636
Stephen Prust1717
Liam Morris1616
Rolf Neugebauer1414
Jeremy Forber1111
0

Club Competitor

Name
Total
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
1Paul Dickens2611111111111111111111111111
2Richard Edwards251111111111111111111111111
3Michael Vargas24111111111111111111111111
4Richard Pullan2011111111111111111111
5Chris Jones191111111111111111111
6Adam Lomas18111111111111111111
7John Pratt161111111111111111
8Colin Tranter1411111111111111
9Rob Groves1411111111111111
10Paul Sawyer131111111111111
Jonathan Spain131111111111111
Greg Billenness131111111111111
Philip Fisher131111111111111
Scott Watson12111111111111
Curtis Broadhead12111111111111
Lee Taylor12111111111111
Robert Butler12111111111111
Ralph Kidner1111111111111
Steve Rhodes1111111111111
Peter White101111111111
Mark Haddrill9111111111
Paul Farmery9111111111
John Blatherwick9111111111
Richard Garratt9111111111
Phil Hammond9111111111
Steve Brown811111111
Mike Gallagher811111111
Jack Rose811111111
Tobias Adkins811111111
Chris Lodge6111111
Andrew Carrier6111111
Aaron Fulton6111111
Andrew Maddock6111111
Charlie Jackett6111111
James Tarbit6111111
George Anderson6111111
James Underwood6111111
Simon Rogers511111
Graeme Miles511111
Josh Dawson511111
Matthew Gray511111
Nick Payne511111
Chris Smith511111
Leigh Schelvis41111
Nick Brown41111
Paul Ramsden41111
Christopher Hassall41111
Andy Judd41111
Stuart Harris41111
Oliver Clarkin41111
Mohammed Aslam41111
Farhad Hamad3111
Terry Williams3111
John Hayes3111
Chris Harris3111
Daniel Marquina3111
Steve Milne3111
Mike Webb3111
Ed Preston3111
Tom Elcock3111
Rafet Ongun211
Simon McGrath211
Michael Bowen211
Matthew Armstrong211
Gordon Crawford211
Trevor Raddings211
Gareth Jowett211
Chris Giglia211
Harry Webster211
Rob Heap211
Alex B-Johnson211
Michael Gartside211
Rupert Jordan11
Conor Goold11
James Vickers11
Angus Milne11
Daniel Balding11
Sam Dooley11
Alexander Bell11
Chris Carrick11
Curtis Ledger11
Dan Stevenson11
Jeremy Davies11
Fred Cowen11
Chris Worfolk11
Phil Lindsay11
Richard Knighton11
Russell Webster11
Samuel Dent11
Christopher Culling11
Joe Byrd11
0
0
0