HPH parkrun Championships – April 2019

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated April venue of Potternewton.

Girls

parkrunner06/04/1913/04/1920/04/1927/04/19Best
Anna STOCKS67.94%67.94%
Nichola MORELAND64.91%64.91%
Emma BROWN63.70%63.70%
Susie BARRETT63.61%63.61%
Clare EVANS63.61%63.61%
Fiona BLYTH62.66%62.66%
Lizzie COOMBES62.30%62.30%
Jo RHODES61.11%61.11%
Lucy RIDER60.98%60.98%
Sarah UNDERWOOD60.74%60.74%
Clare MAXWELL60.65%60.65%
Vicky HOUGHTON57.37%57.37%
Alys GRIFFITHS56.96%56.96%
Diane AYKROYD56.54%56.54%
Monika PUGEVICIUTE55.81%55.81%
Caroline SANDERS55.28%55.28%
Liz JONES54.87%54.87%
Cara SASS54.84%54.84%
Lorna MIDWOOD51.95%51.95%
Roberta BLIZZARD50.03%50.03%
Alison HARGREAVES49.84%49.84%
Nicola FORWOOD49.31%49.31%
Judith MEADOWS49.30%49.30%
Julie ROBSON49.15%49.15%
Debbie BROWN47.95%47.95%
Delyse FORBER47.13%47.13%
Robyn JOHNSON46.85%46.85%
Clare MASON42.75%42.75%
Claire HOUGHAM42.20%42.20%
Katherine KIRKHAM40.93%40.93%
Christina EDWARDS29.51%29.51%

Boys

parkrunner06/04/1913/04/1920/04/1927/04/19Best
Steve RHODES76.35%76.35%
Michael VARGAS76.19%76.19%
Chris JONES73.11%73.11%
Philip GOOSE71.10%71.10%
Lee TAYLOR66.27%63.92%66.27%
Ralph KIDNER63.19%63.19%
Paul RAMSDEN62.70%62.70%
Paul SAWYER61.03%61.03%
Tom MASON56.58%56.58%
Mohammed ASLAM56.29%56.29%
John BLATHERWICK55.22%55.22%
Geoffrey SMITH52.43%52.43%
Peter WHITE 201551.46%51.46%
Richard EDWARDS48.37%48.37%
Paul DICKENS42.90%42.90%
Steve BROWN42.17%42.17%
Curtis LEDGER28.01%28.01%
Nick BROWN27.26%27.26%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *