HPH parkrun Championships – August

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated August venue of Oakwell Hall.

Girls

parkrunner03/08/1910/08/1917/08/1924/08/1931/08/19Best
Anna STOCKS66.27%66.27%
Emma BROWN63.93%63.93%
Sarah UNDERWOOD62.65%62.65%
Jo RHODES62.62%62.62%
Lizzie COOMBES60.36%60.36%
Reena MISTRY60.08%60.08%
Susie BARRETT59.97%59.97%
Clare MAXWELL59.32%59.32%
Cara SASS57.27%57.27%
Vicky HOUGHTON55.84%55.84%
Lucy RIDER55.41%55.41%
Lorna MIDWOOD45.21%45.21%
Claire HOUGHAM44.24%44.24%
Christina EDWARDS33.04%33.04%

Boys

parkrunner03/08/1910/08/1917/08/1924/08/1931/08/19Best
Steve RHODES75.36%71.48%75.36%
Philip FISHER65.51%65.51%
John PRATT65.28%65.28%
Michael BOWEN56.70%56.70%
John BLATHERWICK56.09%56.09%
Richard EDWARDS50.70%50.70%
Paul DICKENS50.38%50.38%
James UNDERWOOD50.03%50.03%
Paul FARMERY43.39%41.57%43.39%
Curtis LEDGER25.08%25.08%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *