HPH parkrun Championships – August

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated August venue of Oakwell Hall.

Girls

parkrunner03/08/1910/08/1917/08/1924/08/1931/08/19Best
Emma BROWN63.93%63.93%
Jo RHODES62.62%62.62%
Lizzie COOMBES60.36%60.36%
Reena MISTRY60.08%60.08%
Clare MAXWELL59.32%59.32%
Vicky HOUGHTON55.84%55.84%
Lucy RIDER55.41%55.41%
Lorna MIDWOOD45.21%45.21%

Boys

parkrunner03/08/1910/08/1917/08/1924/08/1931/08/19Best
Steve RHODES75.36%71.48%75.36%
Philip FISHER65.51%65.51%
Michael BOWEN56.70%56.70%
Paul FARMERY43.39%43.39%
Curtis LEDGER25.08%25.08%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *