HPH parkrun Championships – December

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in December (and 1st January) in the HPH parkrun Championships which can be at any parkrun venue.

Girls

parkrunner07/12/1914/12/1921/12/1925/12/1928/12/1901/01/20Best
Amy YOUNG69.73%72.75%75.85%71.93%76.51%74.83%76.51%
Clare SLORACH73.01%72.71%73.01%
Sarah UNDERWOOD52.05%64.05%68.17%67.76%69.29%59.58%69.29%
Fiona BLYTH67.03%67.47%66.64%67.47%
Beverley MILLER67.11%66.71%65.57%63.23%67.11%
Rebecca GRAY67.02%49.80%66.77%51.15%67.02%
Caroline YOUNG63.89%66.92%66.92%
Lizzie COOMBES66.73%66.10%62.80%64.87%66.18%62.84%66.73%
Cara SASS66.22%58.71%58.21%46.62%62.81%61.63%66.22%
Carol ROGERS64.59%65.96%59.24%61.23%65.96%
Vicky HOUGHTON59.96%65.91%57.08%63.68%60.12%58.66%65.91%
Jo RHODES65.05%59.28%65.05%
Hilary M Z LUND64.86%59.66%59.04%63.29%64.86%
Anna STOCKS51.99%51.87%64.44%59.44%64.44%
Monika PUGEVICIUTE64.44%63.56%64.35%64.44%
Susie BARRETT64.21%58.30%64.21%
Nichola MORELAND61.97%63.66%63.66%
Naomi KELLETT52.36%62.49%58.46%62.23%62.49%
Sarah MARKLESS61.41%61.41%45.49%60.37%61.41%
Clare MAXWELL61.22%60.29%59.73%57.53%61.22%
Catherine MCGUIRE61.19%61.19%
Maika OHNO53.65%55.90%61.04%56.29%61.04%
Matilda RHODES60.95%58.15%57.36%54.41%60.74%57.40%60.95%
Lorraine BEAVIS59.72%60.41%60.69%60.54%60.69%
Faye STRINGER60.53%50.03%48.94%58.06%53.30%60.53%
Tami BOND52.27%60.19%56.18%60.19%
Claudia BAUER54.28%53.41%59.96%53.44%50.48%55.42%59.96%
Laura HASTINGS59.87%58.15%58.92%54.29%59.87%
Claire BOOTH51.56%56.12%59.40%56.51%59.40%
Nicola FORWOOD35.94%31.90%58.21%39.98%59.29%37.61%59.29%
Liz JONES57.37%55.92%56.75%59.11%51.50%56.78%59.11%
Alison HARGREAVES52.70%56.50%58.96%52.52%59.04%59.04%
Caroline SANDERS55.35%58.45%58.78%58.67%58.78%
Laura KETTLEWELL58.35%48.05%54.71%58.35%
Emma BROWN58.15%54.41%56.24%55.81%58.15%
Alys GRIFFITHS49.89%58.15%56.60%56.63%56.74%58.15%
Jane-Marie BRACCHI48.86%58.02%46.78%52.15%49.40%58.02%
Emma AMOR57.54%50.54%57.54%
Danni BRYANT56.96%52.54%56.81%49.72%53.82%57.29%57.29%
Clare EVANS57.03%49.58%57.18%50.51%49.50%57.18%
Jane ELLIS57.07%54.18%57.07%
Naomi ADKINS52.36%55.85%52.42%57.03%57.03%
Chloe BROOKS56.96%56.96%
Linda GLENDINNING56.78%56.78%
Lucy RIDER56.02%56.05%34.29%51.79%56.05%
Louise GARDHAM51.34%51.66%55.72%55.81%55.81%
Laura GARRATT52.39%55.60%55.60%
Ciara CROSSAN55.08%49.20%50.28%49.34%55.08%
Diane AYKROYD53.42%46.97%54.08%50.28%51.26%54.08%
Grace ROBERTS39.10%46.13%54.08%54.08%
Robyn JOHNSON47.80%45.12%53.96%50.00%51.62%47.22%53.96%
Catherine WALLIS40.90%52.83%49.17%53.85%53.85%
Debbie BROWN52.80%51.83%53.66%47.28%50.60%53.66%
Heather FULTON41.98%28.82%42.71%52.41%48.37%52.41%
Ruth NORMAN52.39%52.39%
Michelle HANCOCKS51.21%50.37%46.26%52.13%50.37%52.13%
Alison PULLAN44.03%46.49%50.95%50.95%52.11%52.11%
Helen BEDDOW52.05%50.54%52.05%
Lesley-Ann DONNELL51.33%51.93%51.93%
Kay JEFFERIES47.98%48.54%47.63%51.60%51.60%
Claire HOUGHAM48.31%48.39%47.23%48.97%51.38%47.62%51.38%
Kate SOLOMON47.64%51.09%47.01%51.09%
Karly STRINGER50.08%49.83%49.34%48.80%50.31%47.55%50.31%
Manesha CHAUHAN46.79%49.92%49.92%
Sarah FARNELL48.24%49.09%49.48%49.74%49.61%49.74%
Lorna MIDWOOD45.35%30.52%39.49%49.23%46.82%43.41%49.23%
Deanna HOWLEY41.93%48.82%48.82%
Jasbir BANGERH47.09%48.61%25.49%39.35%39.76%48.07%48.61%
Hannah ROBERTS41.04%48.31%46.61%48.31%
Zeni BELLWOOD46.13%45.21%48.16%48.16%
Samantha WHITAKER47.95%47.95%
Ruth MALTBY47.69%47.69%
Sarah NAYLOR47.69%44.74%45.72%47.69%
Vikki HAWKINS44.82%47.10%47.33%47.33%
Julie ROBSON47.05%46.67%44.77%44.93%47.05%
Tina SINCLAIR46.99%46.99%
Judith MEADOWS46.85%46.85%
Eleanor COLMAN45.25%41.17%40.38%29.48%46.82%46.82%
Delyse FORBER46.52%46.52%
Catherine HAYWARD44.92%44.92%
Eleanor PARKHILL44.85%44.85%
Hanna GUL ONGUN44.02%40.05%40.18%44.02%
Katherine KIRKHAM42.61%39.22%40.92%38.12%41.96%42.61%
Alice WEBB41.28%41.28%
Clare MASON39.59%40.81%40.06%37.23%37.96%40.81%
Rachael HOWDEN37.18%39.13%39.13%
Sharron NEUGEBAUER36.19%36.19%
Kathryn HOGG35.52%35.52%
Christina EDWARDS28.38%28.38%

Boys

parkrunner07/12/1914/12/1921/12/1925/12/1928/12/1901/01/20Best
Chris JONES70.17%67.95%74.51%72.59%61.98%70.88%74.51%
Gordon CRAWFORD74.38%74.38%
Rupert JORDAN74.32%74.32%
Philip FISHER68.46%65.02%71.49%64.69%71.56%72.91%72.91%
Andrew P NICHOLLS67.90%62.93%66.51%72.03%71.82%72.03%
John PRATT68.29%70.45%68.05%69.29%68.29%70.45%
Greg BILLENNESS55.23%68.53%70.13%63.76%70.13%
Simon ROGERS65.73%68.62%65.87%64.87%65.82%68.62%
Mark HADDRILL62.68%47.82%66.97%47.85%45.20%63.57%66.97%
Josh DAWSON66.90%65.65%66.90%
Richard PULLAN61.93%66.51%64.56%60.88%57.56%66.51%
Tobias ADKINS63.37%63.73%29.88%66.07%66.07%
Andrew CARRIER65.54%65.54%
Paul SAWYER64.87%60.39%62.97%62.78%64.87%
Jonathan SPAIN63.30%63.30%64.24%64.19%64.24%
Jack ROSE64.21%48.59%62.96%46.41%60.88%52.36%64.21%
Steve RHODES63.79%61.39%62.12%64.16%64.16%
Ralph KIDNER50.78%52.02%63.99%63.99%
Curtis BROADHEAD47.57%63.91%63.60%60.80%63.91%
Michael GARTSIDE63.84%54.22%63.18%58.90%63.84%
Gary GRANT60.56%63.61%63.61%
Gareth Edward JOWETT63.23%63.23%
Chris GIGLIA63.21%54.65%63.21%
John BLATHERWICK45.94%59.59%61.81%56.03%61.22%62.50%62.50%
Nick PAYNE62.43%56.94%55.09%61.99%58.92%62.43%
Tom ELCOCK57.73%62.17%54.27%56.59%60.04%58.18%62.17%
Tom WILLIAMS61.18%45.36%61.18%
Charlie JACKETT61.04%60.54%59.26%61.04%
Phil LINDSAY58.57%56.32%59.55%58.64%60.63%60.63%
Lee TAYLOR60.09%56.65%56.92%60.09%
Adam LOMAS59.94%59.94%
Richard GARRATT59.83%59.83%
Simon MCGRATH58.65%59.32%59.36%59.36%
Richard NEAL58.54%59.29%59.06%57.05%51.34%59.29%
Aron FULTON49.24%37.43%59.14%59.14%
Rob HEAP55.31%56.89%58.97%57.44%58.97%
Graeme MILES58.79%49.97%56.74%52.40%57.18%58.79%
Peter WHITE 201558.32%56.39%47.48%58.71%47.55%58.71%
Chris CARRICK58.69%58.69%
Alex GREENWOOD54.47%56.24%58.51%58.34%56.69%58.51%
Robert BUTLER56.43%51.95%50.93%58.35%58.35%
Andy JUDD57.99%41.15%49.81%40.80%39.16%39.29%57.99%
Richard EDWARDS49.97%50.94%56.55%53.14%56.55%
Curtis PARKER-MILNES56.54%54.28%53.56%53.34%50.36%56.54%
George SULLIVAN55.34%56.46%52.80%47.60%56.46%
James BOOTH46.91%48.69%46.80%56.41%56.10%56.41%
Paul DICKENS53.90%56.34%54.39%56.34%
James UNDERWOOD54.52%55.33%56.01%51.32%56.01%
Mohammed ASLAM54.64%55.78%54.64%55.78%
Conor GOOLD43.40%43.67%52.29%55.23%44.67%51.09%55.23%
Chris LODGE53.12%54.39%54.39%
Sam DOOLEY48.38%47.14%44.31%54.34%54.34%
Jamie DOBSON54.19%52.69%51.79%53.45%51.18%50.78%54.19%
Joe HOGG29.27%53.57%53.57%
Russell WEBSTER53.19%53.19%
Alexander BELL28.39%32.96%53.12%53.12%
Chris BRACCHI48.24%52.81%46.11%51.38%48.72%52.81%
Mike WEBB50.24%52.27%50.75%52.27%
Phil HAMMOND52.16%45.17%52.16%52.16%
James TARBIT51.98%51.98%
Tom MASON51.95%40.65%51.06%43.80%44.41%51.95%
Christopher HASSALL44.56%51.43%50.74%51.43%
Chris WORFOLK51.01%44.49%43.00%48.24%49.31%51.01%
Andrew MADDOCK50.21%50.21%
James VICKERS48.22%49.91%49.88%49.91%
Steve MILNE44.32%49.56%48.07%48.57%48.24%49.56%
Trevor RADDINGS48.13%48.51%45.85%44.51%48.51%
Daniel WAAS42.95%47.53%48.50%47.08%46.65%46.51%48.50%
Paul RAMSDEN47.82%44.33%48.48%48.48%
Ben HARTLEY46.37%48.31%48.31%
Steve BROWN47.54%46.63%46.18%47.79%42.11%46.06%47.79%
Rafet ONGUN42.90%44.51%36.18%35.00%47.28%47.28%
Joe BYRD26.69%36.18%45.27%45.27%
Stuart HARRIS45.13%37.38%45.13%
Matthew GRAY41.56%43.57%44.07%44.19%44.19%
Paul FARMERY42.27%39.67%43.13%40.17%43.13%
Bartosz LEWANDOWSKI41.95%41.95%
Michael BOWEN23.92%38.98%38.98%
Curtis LEDGER22.89%23.95%24.27%24.53%24.53%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *