HPH parkrun Championships – February

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated February venue of Woodhouse Moor.

Girls

parkrunner02/02/1909/02/1916/02/1923/02/19Best
Clare SLORACH75.98%75.98%
Anna STOCKS70.93%70.93%
Fiona BLYTH65.48%69.44%69.44%
Rebecca GRAY68.68%68.68%
Honor BALDRY65.16%66.52%66.52%
Alison PULLAN58.42%56.20%65.54%55.53%65.54%
Lizzie COOMBES62.30%60.01%64.92%64.92%
Emma BROWN60.70%63.02%63.02%
Susie BARRETT62.89%62.89%
Clare MAXWELL58.91%61.21%61.21%
Jane-Marie BRACCHI61.02%61.02%
Nichola MORELAND58.93%58.93%
Caroline SANDERS52.79%58.86%58.86%
Jo RHODES58.34%58.34%
Sarah UNDERWOOD57.18%57.18%
Matilda RHODES56.63%56.63%
Lucy RIDER56.08%56.08%
Liz JONES54.58%54.58%
Naomi ADKINS53.72%54.55%54.55%
Emma AMOR54.38%54.38%
Cara SASS54.34%54.34%
Alys GRIFFITHS54.31%54.31%
Claudia BAUER49.09%53.96%53.96%
Claire BOOTH53.29%44.87%53.29%
Laura KETTLEWELL53.10%49.81%53.10%
Debbie BROWN51.34%49.66%50.42%52.99%52.99%
Alice WEBB47.39%44.96%52.61%48.66%52.61%
Clare EVANS50.08%52.39%52.39%
Sharron NEUGEBAUER50.56%48.68%51.49%51.49%
Lorna MIDWOOD50.23%50.23%
Jasbir BANGERH48.25%41.21%50.10%31.76%50.10%
Alison HARGREAVES49.13%49.13%
Samantha WHITAKER47.98%48.86%48.86%
Roberta JORDAN48.55%48.55%
Kate SOLOMON48.45%48.45%
Eleanor COLMAN47.27%47.27%
Diane AYKROYD47.21%47.21%
Delyse FORBER44.08%46.93%46.93%
Sarah NAYLOR45.47%45.61%45.61%
Robyn JOHNSON41.63%39.82%45.41%45.41%
Pauline TRUSSELLE45.33%41.90%45.33%
Clare MASON39.81%42.19%42.19%
Zeni BELLWOOD41.77%41.77%
Hanna GUL ONGUN41.05%40.67%41.14%41.14%
Kathryn HOGG32.90%32.90%
Christina EDWARDS31.08%31.08%
Nicola FORWOOD25.98%25.98%

Boys

parkrunner02/02/1909/02/1916/02/1923/02/19Best
Michael VARGAS72.74%76.26%76.26%
Steve RHODES76.04%76.04%
Chris JONES74.96%74.96%
Mike GALLAGHER73.93%73.93%
Philip GOOSE70.56%71.40%67.66%70.56%71.40%
Tobias ADKINS66.04%69.67%69.67%
Michael BOWEN67.12%67.12%
Mark HADDRILL63.94%57.14%66.39%66.39%
Andrew CARRIER66.10%66.10%
Nick PAYNE64.10%65.97%65.97%
Phil LINDSAY60.40%65.33%63.31%65.33%
Jonathan SPAIN59.43%65.24%65.24%
Chris LODGE65.15%65.15%
Paul SAWYER61.51%64.41%64.41%
Simon MCGRATH57.06%63.31%63.31%
John PRATT62.73%62.73%
Ben HARTLEY61.34%61.89%61.89%
Curtis BROADHEAD56.13%57.93%61.28%61.28%
Peter WHITE 201557.47%61.27%61.27%
Richard NEAL50.47%51.20%59.97%60.69%60.69%
Christopher HASSALL52.01%60.06%60.06%
Conor GOOLD58.36%59.57%59.57%
John HAYES57.88%57.88%
Joe BYRD54.71%37.48%36.27%54.71%
Chris CARRICK51.79%54.17%54.17%
James BOOTH52.18%46.20%53.55%53.55%
John BLATHERWICK53.40%53.40%
Andy JUDD52.55%52.55%
Bartosz LEWANDOWSKI51.34%52.20%52.20%
Rafet ONGUN35.55%52.17%52.17%
Mohammed ASLAM51.64%51.64%
Mike WEBB47.58%48.87%51.62%51.62%
Paul DICKENS49.68%51.58%51.58%
James UNDERWOOD48.74%51.19%51.19%
Steve BROWN45.34%43.85%50.08%46.80%50.08%
Chris BRACCHI50.08%50.08%
Graeme MILES48.59%48.59%
Leigh SCHELVIS48.58%48.58%
Rolf NEUGEBAUER43.51%45.73%45.73%
Phil HAMMOND44.54%44.54%
Stuart HARRIS44.48%44.48%
Paul FARMERY42.45%42.45%
Chris WORFOLK36.21%36.21%
Nick BROWN34.63%35.29%35.29%
Richard EDWARDS33.93%33.93%


About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *