HPH parkrun Championships – February

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated February venue of Woodhouse Moor.

Girls

parkrunner02/02/1909/02/1916/02/1923/02/19Best
Rebecca GRAY68.68%68.68%
Fiona BLYTH65.48%65.48%
Lizzie COOMBES62.30%60.01%62.30%
Clare MAXWELL58.91%58.91%
Alison PULLAN58.42%56.20%58.42%
Jo RHODES58.34%58.34%
Sarah UNDERWOOD57.18%57.18%
Matilda RHODES56.63%56.63%
Lucy RIDER56.08%56.08%
Liz JONES54.58%54.58%
Cara SASS54.34%54.34%
Alys GRIFFITHS54.31%54.31%
Naomi ADKINS53.72%53.72%
Laura KETTLEWELL53.10%53.10%
Caroline SANDERS52.79%52.79%
Clare EVANS50.08%52.39%52.39%
Debbie BROWN51.34%49.66%51.34%
Sharron NEUGEBAUER50.56%50.56%
Claudia BAUER49.09%49.09%
Jasbir BANGERH48.25%41.21%48.25%
Samantha WHITAKER47.98%47.98%
Alice WEBB47.39%44.96%47.39%
Eleanor COLMAN47.27%47.27%
Sarah NAYLOR45.47%45.47%
Robyn JOHNSON41.63%39.82%41.63%
Hanna GUL ONGUN41.05%41.05%
Nicola FORWOOD25.98%25.98%

Boys

parkrunner02/02/1909/02/1916/02/1923/02/19Best
Steve RHODES76.04%76.04%
Chris JONES74.96%74.96%
Philip GOOSE70.56%71.40%71.40%
Tobias ADKINS66.04%66.04%
Nick PAYNE64.10%64.10%
Mark HADDRILL63.94%57.14%63.94%
John PRATT62.73%62.73%
Paul SAWYER61.51%61.51%
Ben HARTLEY61.34%61.34%
Phil LINDSAY60.40%60.40%
Conor GOOLD58.36%59.57%59.57%
Jonathan SPAIN59.43%59.43%
John HAYES57.88%57.88%
Peter WHITE 201557.47%57.47%
Simon MCGRATH57.06%57.06%
Curtis BROADHEAD56.13%56.13%
Joe BYRD54.71%54.71%
Chris CARRICK51.79%54.17%54.17%
John BLATHERWICK53.40%53.40%
James BOOTH52.18%52.18%
Mohammed ASLAM51.64%51.64%
Richard NEAL50.47%51.20%51.20%
Chris BRACCHI50.08%50.08%
Paul DICKENS49.68%49.68%
James UNDERWOOD48.74%48.74%
Graeme MILES48.59%48.59%
Mike WEBB47.58%47.58%
Steve BROWN45.34%43.85%45.34%
Stuart HARRIS44.48%44.48%
Paul FARMERY42.45%42.45%
Nick BROWN34.63%34.63%


About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *