HPH parkrun Championships – February

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated February venue of Pontefract.

Girls

parkrunner01/02/2008/02/2015/02/2022/02/2029/02/20Best
Anna STOCKS70.53%70.53%
Amy YOUNG70.44%70.44%
Caroline YOUNG65.49%65.49%
Lizzie COOMBES61.98%61.98%
Clare EVANS60.66%60.66%
Clare MAXWELL60.40%60.40%
Cara SASS59.61%59.61%
Lucy RIDER51.94%54.45%58.50%50.75%58.50%
Sarah UNDERWOOD48.37%53.39%53.39%
Claire HOUGHAM46.09%46.09%

Boys

parkrunner01/02/2008/02/2015/02/2022/02/2029/02/20Best
Philip FISHER71.30%71.30%
John BLATHERWICK62.00%62.00%
Richard EDWARDS53.21%53.21%
Jamie DOBSON52.73%52.73%
Curtis LEDGER26.06%26.06%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *