HPH parkrun Championships – February

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated February venue of Pontefract.

Girls

parkrunner01/02/2008/02/2015/02/2022/02/2029/02/20Best
Amy YOUNG70.44%70.44%
Lizzie COOMBES61.98%61.98%
Clare MAXWELL60.40%60.40%
Lucy RIDER51.94%54.45%58.50%58.50%
Sarah UNDERWOOD48.37%48.37%
Claire HOUGHAM46.09%46.09%

Boys

parkrunner01/02/2008/02/2015/02/2022/02/2029/02/20Best
Philip FISHER71.30%71.30%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *