HPH parkrun Championships – January

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated January venue of Temple Newsam.

Girls

parkrunner01/01/2004/01/2011/01/2018/01/2025/01/20Best
Anna STOCKS66.97%66.97%
Sarah UNDERWOOD65.37%65.37%
Caroline YOUNG63.85%63.85%
Vicky HOUGHTON62.36%62.36%
Lizzie COOMBES62.13%62.13%
Cara SASS61.76%61.76%
Caroline SANDERS60.01%60.01%
Clare MAXWELL58.38%58.38%
Louise GARDHAM57.66%57.66%
Maika OHNO57.64%57.64%
Laura KETTLEWELL54.71%57.25%49.86%57.25%
Clare EVANS55.85%55.85%
Claire HOUGHAM45.34%46.59%46.59%
Kathryn HOGG35.52%35.52%
Christina EDWARDS28.38%28.38%

Boys

parkrunner01/01/2004/01/2011/01/2018/01/2025/01/20Best
Philip FISHER65.79%65.79%
Paul SAWYER62.28%62.28%
Michael GARTSIDE57.65%57.65%
John BLATHERWICK56.85%56.85%
Chris GIGLIA54.65%54.65%
Peter WHITE 201553.77%53.77%
Curtis PARKER-MILNES53.05%53.05%
Richard EDWARDS38.83%50.63%50.63%
Chris WORFOLK49.31%49.31%
James VICKERS47.09%47.09%
Stuart HARRIS40.88%40.88%
Paul FARMERY40.70%40.70%
Joe HOGG34.01%34.01%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *