HPH parkrun Championships – July 2019

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated July venue of Rothwell.

Girls

parkrunner06/07/1920/07/1927/07/1903/08/19Best
Anna STOCKS72.97%72.97%
Emma BROWN66.47%66.47%
Ralph KIDNER65.75%65.75%
Sarah UNDERWOOD65.42%65.42%
Jo RHODES63.43%63.43%
Clare EVANS63.20%63.20%
Lizzie COOMBES62.33%62.41%62.41%
Clare MAXWELL60.40%60.40%
Lucy RIDER58.24%58.24%
Vicky HOUGHTON57.77%57.77%
Alys GRIFFITHS56.52%56.52%
Monika PUGEVICIUTE56.20%56.20%
Cara SASS55.95%55.95%
Matilda RHODES54.65%54.65%
Alison HARGREAVES53.01%53.01%
Ciara CROSSAN49.09%49.09%
Claire HOUGHAM48.69%48.69%
Lorna MIDWOOD46.07%46.07%
Rachael HOWDEN40.37%40.37%
Nicola FORWOOD27.66%27.66%

Boys

parkrunner06/07/1920/07/1927/07/1903/08/19Best
Steve RHODES78.55%78.55%
Michael VARGAS75.31%75.31%
John PRATT68.40%68.40%
Philip FISHER68.34%68.34%
John BLATHERWICK59.07%59.07%
James UNDERWOOD54.33%54.33%
Mike WEBB53.93%53.93%
Richard EDWARDS53.34%53.34%
Paul DICKENS50.13%50.13%
Jack ROSE49.27%49.27%
Michael MASON46.54%46.54%
Curtis LEDGER26.08%26.08%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *