HPH parkrun Championships – May 2019

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated May venue of Armley.

Girls

parkrunner04/05/1911/05/1918/05/1925/05/19Best
Amy YOUNG72.73%72.73%
Anna STOCKS70.87%62.27%70.87%
Clare EVANS67.89%67.89%
Susie BARRETT66.01%66.01%
Lizzie COOMBES65.88%65.88%
Jo RHODES62.93%65.78%65.78%
Emma BROWN65.29%64.68%65.29%
Laura HASTINGS64.59%64.59%
Sarah UNDERWOOD63.36%63.36%
Clare MAXWELL61.63%61.63%
Alys GRIFFITHS59.24%59.24%
Cara SASS57.76%57.32%57.76%
Diane AYKROYD57.46%57.46%
Caroline SANDERS57.27%57.27%
Lucy RIDER55.57%55.57%
Vicky HOUGHTON54.27%54.27%
Laura GARRATT50.06%50.08%50.08%
Delyse FORBER48.31%48.31%
Claire HOUGHAM47.58%47.60%47.60%
Clare MASON47.15%47.15%
Grace ROBERTS45.77%45.77%
Christina EDWARDS28.32%28.32%

Boys

parkrunner04/05/1911/05/1918/05/1925/05/19Best
Steve RHODES78.68%78.68%
Michael VARGAS76.63%76.63%
Lee TAYLOR69.54%69.54%
Philip GOOSE68.40%68.40%
Greg BILLENNESS67.62%67.62%
Ralph KIDNER66.84%66.84%
Michael BOWEN66.00%66.00%
Paul SAWYER65.86%65.86%
Mike WEBB63.99%63.99%
Chris LODGE62.72%62.72%
Mohammed ASLAM59.34%55.98%59.34%
John BLATHERWICK58.54%58.54%
Edward PRESTON58.48%58.48%
Tom MASON58.33%58.33%
Peter WHITE 201557.66%57.66%
John HAYES55.08%55.08%
James UNDERWOOD54.61%54.61%
Richard EDWARDS52.93%52.93%
Paul FARMERY42.79%48.02%48.02%
Stuart HARRIS37.84%47.45%47.45%
Curtis LEDGER28.26%28.26%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *