HPH parkrun Championships – November

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated November venue of Roundhay.

Girls

parkrunner02/11/1909/11/1916/11/1923/11/1930/11/19Best
Clare SLORACH72.06%72.06%
Anna STOCKS71.79%71.79%
Heather GOODACRE69.00%69.00%
Susie BARRETT64.56%64.56%
Sarah UNDERWOOD64.33%64.33%
Lizzie COOMBES64.31%64.31%
Jo RHODES62.01%62.01%
Vicky HOUGHTON60.48%60.48%
Clare MAXWELL59.53%59.53%
Caroline SANDERS58.75%58.75%
Naomi KELLETT57.18%57.18%
Lorna MIDWOOD46.39%46.39%
Julie ROBSON45.71%45.71%
Claire HOUGHAM44.14%44.14%

Boys

parkrunner02/11/1909/11/1916/11/1923/11/1930/11/19Best
Philip FISHER66.41%66.41%
Michael BOWEN63.93%63.93%
Andrew CARRIER62.62%62.62%
Rob HEAP59.77%59.77%
Andy JUDD59.70%59.70%
John BLATHERWICK57.10%57.10%
Peter WHITE 201555.84%55.84%
Graeme MILES51.29%51.29%
Mohammed ASLAM50.81%50.81%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *