HPH parkrun Championships parkrunday 10

Just shy of 50 Hyde Park Harriers were out parkrunning this weekend, spread across 12 different venues. These included Aron Hinds who was the first Hyde Park Harrier to parkrun at Nonsuch park in Cheam in south-west London.

There were five PBs this week. These were by Samantha Scarlett with 27:25 at Bramley; Sarah Farnell with 26:32 at Keswick; Mike Gallagher with 17:51 and Ben Hartley with 17:52 at Woodhouse Moor; and Joe Hogg with 25:36 at York.

Here are the points gained on the 10th parkrunday (4th June) of the HPH parkrun Championships 2016/17.

Women’s points

Pts parkrunner parkrun AgeGrade%
50 Rachel BOURNE woodhousemoor 68.41%
49 Maika OHNO woodhousemoor 64.09%
48 Lorraine BEAVIS woodhousemoor 63.08%
47 Linda GLENDINNING woodhousemoor 61.59%
46 Jennifer GRIDLEY woodhousemoor 61.58%
45 Beverley MILLER nostellpriory 61.44%
44 Shelagh BLEAKLEY woodhousemoor 58.39%
43 Lois GARDNER woodhousemoor 58.12%
42 Sarah FARNELL keswick 57.98%
41 Helen WILLIAMS cardiff 57.83%
40 Diane AYKROYD woodhousemoor 54.97%
39 Samantha SCARLETT bramley 53.98%
38 Bernadette BUTLER woodhousemoor 53.00%
37 Kay JEFFERIES woodhousemoor 52.42%
36 Delyse FORBER woodhousemoor 49.16%
35 Ciara CROSSAN woodhousemoor 48.66%
34 Lesley-Ann DONNELL woodhousemoor 47.39%
33 Jo RHODES roundhay 46.88%
32 Hannah ROBERTS oakwellhall 46.11%
31 Lucy KILLICK woodhousemoor 44.23%
30 Teejay JONES nostellpriory 40.94%
29 Liz JONES huddersfield 40.13%
28 Victoria TAYLOR woodhousemoor 39.29%
27 Nicola FORWOOD woodhousemoor 38.59%
26 Jaz BANGERH woodhousemoor 26.47%

Women’s standings

Name parkruns Total Pts
Maika OHNO 10 473
Hannah MARSHALL 9 418
Linda GLENDINNING 9 389
Lucy RIDER 7 342
Rebecca ROGERS 7 330
Clare MAXWELL 8 326
Shelagh BLEAKLEY 8 326
Jaz BANGERH 10 288
Hilary M Z LUND 6 286
Bernadette BUTLER 8 281
Liz JONES 9 273
Samantha SCARLETT 7 238
Lorraine BEAVIS 5 231
Laura CUMMINGS 6 219
Diane AYKROYD 6 216
Nicola FORWOOD 9 213
Claire HOUGHAM 7 213
Beverley MILLER 5 211
Clare EVANS 5 208
Kay JEFFERIES 7 204
Claire LYONS 6 201
Caroline SANDERS 5 188
Vicky HOUGHTON 6 187
Rici MARSHALL 5 179
Laura EDWARDS 5 159
Michelle HANCOCKS 5 159
Sarah FARNELL 4 159
Lesley-Ann DONNELL 5 157
Rachel BOURNE 3 149
Hannah ROBERTS 5 144
Jennifer GRIDLEY 3 136
Joan KAVANAGH 3 130
Sarah CARTER 3 130
Clare MASON 5 126
Nicola SHENTON 3 125
Ruth HANCOX 3 125
Laura ARENDSEN 3 122
Delyse FORBER 4 118
Katherine LEY 3 112
Ciara CROSSAN 4 99
Susie BARRETT 2 93
Teejay JONES 4 92
Louise HAWKSWORTH 4 90
Claire Elizabeth GEESON 2 90
Helen JACKSON 3 88
Lois GARDNER 2 86
Julie ROBSON 3 83
Emma AMOR 3 78
Lucy KILLICK 3 78
Heather FULTON 2 75
Victoria TAYLOR 3 60
Eleanor PARKHILL 2 60
Kathryn HOGG 2 53
Karen WILLCOCK 2 50
Robin CULSHAW 1 48
Catherine MCGUIRE 2 47
Hannah Louise TURNER 1 47
Jane MANSFIELD 1 43
Helen WILLIAMS 1 41
Denise HOFMAN 1 40
Brenda GANNON 1 38
Jo KASHER 1 38
Janet GLYNN 1 37
Jo RHODES 1 33
Judith MEADOWS 1 30
Dote STONE 1 29
Lisa PRUDHOE 1 27
Catherine HAYWARD 1 26
Caroline YOUNG 1 24

Men’s points

Pts parkrunner parkrun AgeGrade%
50 Simon GILBODY woodhousemoor 76.34%
49 Ben HARTLEY woodhousemoor 75.28%
48 Mike GALLAGHER woodhousemoor 73.11%
47 Philip GOOSE woodhousemoor 70.36%
46 Christopher JONES huddersfield 66.99%
45 John HAYES woodhousemoor 64.35%
44 Charlie JACKETT PenningtonFlash 64.19%
43 Jimmy SHELDON roundhay 61.72%
42 James VICKERS roundhay 61.41%
41 Paul SAWYER woodhousemoor 60.75%
40 Anthony AIMON woodhousemoor 60.17%
39 Tom EALES woodhousemoor 59.95%
38 Gary GRANT woodhousemoor 59.85%
37 Aron HINDS nonsuch 59.08%
36 Jason NEWELL carlisle 58.09%
35 Joe HOGG york 56.25%
34 Matthew ARMSTRONG woodhousemoor 55.81%
33 Michael MASON woodhousemoor 55.43%
32 Scott WATSON woodhousemoor 54.86%
31 Jonathan MASON woodhousemoor 53.93%
30 Daniel WAAS woodhousemoor 52.89%
29 Phil HAMMOND huddersfield 52.81%
28 Bartosz LEWANDOWSKI woodhousemoor 52.47%
27 Trevor RADDINGS woodhousemoor 47.73%

Men’s standings

Name parkruns Total Pts
Christopher JONES 9 437
John HAYES 9 383
Phil HAMMOND 9 322
Ben HARTLEY 7 322
Tom MASON 8 321
Daniel WAAS 10 308
Charlie JACKETT 7 307
Simon GILBODY 6 298
Aron HINDS 7 282
Michael MASON 8 276
Anthony AIMON 6 272
Tom WILLIAMS 8 269
Scott WATSON 6 242
James VICKERS 6 231
Daniel CROSS 5 219
Gary GRANT 5 208
Simon MCGRATH 5 193
Philip GOOSE 4 190
Tom POLLARD 4 187
Jeremy FORBER 4 178
Christopher SMITH 4 177
Jimmy SHELDON 4 174
Jamie DOBSON 5 173
John BLATHERWICK 4 144
Mike GALLAGHER 3 140
Bartosz LEWANDOWSKI 4 130
Paul SAWYER 3 130
James BOOTH 3 129
Matthew GRAY 4 128
Christopher Lee TAYLOR 3 127
Graeme MILES 3 126
Tom EALES 3 124
Trevor RADDINGS 4 121
Jason NEWELL 3 114
Stuart SMITH 3 109
Joe HOGG 3 103
Richard EDWARDS 3 100
Dan DONNELLY 2 95
Dan STEVENSON 2 77
Jack ROSE 2 74
Liam BROWN 2 74
Matthew ARMSTRONG 2 73
Andrew MADDOCK 2 60
Matthew PINNOCK 1 48
Liam O’BRIEN 1 46
Matt JACKSON 1 41
Jonathan MASON 1 31
Sam DOOLEY 1 30
Leigh SCHELVIS 1 28

 

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *