HPH parkrun Championships parkrunday 50

There were 65 Hyde Park Harriers out parkrunning at 15 different venues this weekend. These included Helen Williams and Jaz Bangerh who were the first Hyde Park Harriers to parkrun at Moors Valley near Ringwood in Dorset.

It was a great day for PBs with nine being recorded. These were by Jason Newell with 24:33 at Bramley; Jamie Dobson with 23:00 at Pollok; Jimmy Sheldon with 20:26 at Roundhay; Hannah Marshall with 23:41 at Wakefield Thornes; and Ben Hartley with 18:40, Paul Sawyer with 19:25, Robin Culshaw with 22:39, John Hayes with 23:41 and Shelagh Bleakley with 29:43 at Woodhouse Moor.

Here are the points gained on the 50th parkrunday (27th February) of the HPH parkrun Championships 2015/6.

Women’s points

Pts parkrunner parkrun AgeGrade%
50 Robin CULSHAW woodhousemoor 65.34%
49 Hilary M Z LUND woodhousemoor 64.61%
48 Hannah MARSHALL wakefieldthornes 63.90%
47 Helen WILLIAMS moorsvalley 62.87%
46 Clare EVANS woodhousemoor 62.45%
45 Lorraine BEAVIS woodhousemoor 62.15%
44 Shelagh BLEAKLEY woodhousemoor 58.61%
43 Linda GLENDINNING woodhousemoor 58.41%
42 Diane AYKROYD woodhousemoor 56.45%
41 Caroline SANDERS woodhousemoor 55.77%
40 Jo KASHER harrogate 54.94%
39 Katherine LEY woodhousemoor 54.87%
38 Beverley MILLER woodhousemoor 54.68%
37 Clare MAXWELL huddersfield 53.28%
36 Michelle HANCOCKS woodhousemoor 52.18%
35 Kay JEFFERIES woodhousemoor 51.72%
34 Liz JONES bradford 51.49%
33 Julie ROBSON woodhousemoor 51.34%
32 Rici MARSHALL woodhousemoor 50.63%
31 Sarah FARNELL huddersfield 50.05%
30 Jaz BANGERH moorsvalley 49.23%
29 Laura CUMMINGS woodhousemoor 47.54%
28 Claire LYONS woodhousemoor 47.39%
27 Ciara CROSSAN woodhousemoor 46.96%
26 Susan SMITH woodhousemoor 46.43%
25 Heather FULTON coventry 46.39%
24 Delyse FORBER woodhousemoor 45.94%
23 Louise HAWKSWORTH bradford 45.26%
22 Laura EDWARDS templenewsam 43.74%
21 Nicola FORWOOD woodhousemoor 42.18%
20 Clare MASON woodhousemoor 41.13%
19 Gill DONALDSON woodhousemoor 37.29%
18 Lisa PRUDHOE woodhousemoor 34.36%

Women’s standings

Name parkruns Total Pts
Rebecca ROGERS 43 2014
Hannah MARSHALL 40 1795
Helen WILLIAMS 37 1774
Diane AYKROYD 45 1692
Clare EVANS 38 1662
Hannah Louise TURNER 33 1534
Vicky HOUGHTON 38 1458
Lucy RIDER 30 1401
Rachel BOURNE 29 1398
Lorraine BEAVIS 32 1387
Hilary M Z LUND 30 1355
Caroline SANDERS 34 1345
Liz JONES 41 1320
Nicola FORWOOD 48 1276
Laura CUMMINGS 30 1201
Shelagh BLEAKLEY 31 1147
Jaz BANGERH 40 1087
Katherine LEY 27 1013
Clare MAXWELL 24 1003
Clare MASON 34 946
Claire HOUGHAM 28 875
Claire LYONS 24 860
Michelle HANCOCKS 25 838
Linda GLENDINNING 19 776
Daisy KARANASIOS 21 758
Kay JEFFERIES 23 731
Delyse FORBER 24 730
Bernadette BUTLER 20 710
Helen JACKSON 21 652
Beverley MILLER 17 649
Claire Elizabeth GEESON 14 621
Rici MARSHALL 16 595
Susie BARRETT 15 587
Caroline YOUNG 14 577
Jo KASHER 14 565
Surinder BANGERH 19 553
Julie ROBSON 17 548
Samantha SCARLETT 15 543
Sarah FARNELL 15 537
Emma AMOR 16 532
Jennifer GRIDLEY 11 515
Kate PANKHURST 17 498
Louise HAWKSWORTH 18 490
Susan SMITH 15 459
Ciara CROSSAN 15 388
Brenda GANNON 10 385
Victoria TAYLOR 14 359
Lucy KILLICK 13 310
Teejay JONES 11 288
Laura EDWARDS 9 288
Sarah BAKER 9 266
Karen WILLCOCK 11 261
Ruth HANCOX 6 255
Anna MOGER 8 246
Kathryn HOGG 10 241
Monica PADILLA 5 234
Sioned LLOYD OWEN 6 213
Lois GARDNER 5 192
Gill DONALDSON 6 147
Catherine HAYWARD 5 144
Nicola SHENTON 3 128
Sara SCHOLES 4 123
Janet GLYNN 3 119
Dote STONE 3 115
Lisa PRUDHOE 5 111
Catherine MCGUIRE 3 107
Robin CULSHAW 2 90
Heather FULTON 2 67
Judith MEADOWS 2 63
Siobhan WOOD 2 49
Catherine REED 1 43
Jane MANSFIELD 1 43
Cathy BLEAKLEY 1 35
Rachael JONES 1 25
Rebecca CHAVE-COX 1 23
Nicola WOODWARD 1 22

Men’s points

Pts parkrunner parkrun AgeGrade%
50 Christopher JONES bradford 78.26%
49 David WOMERSLEY skipton 77.31%
48 Simon GILBODY woodhousemoor 76.94%
47 Christopher MANN woodhousemoor 72.20%
46 Ben HARTLEY woodhousemoor 72.05%
45 Philip GOOSE bramley 71.73%
44 George ANDERSON druridgebay 71.67%
43 Ken FOX woodhousemoor 71.28%
42 Scott WATSON woodhousemoor 70.14%
41 James BOOTH woodhousemoor 67.07%
40 Paul SAWYER woodhousemoor 66.95%
39 Gary GRANT woodhousemoor 63.52%
38 John HAYES woodhousemoor 63.27%
37 Jimmy SHELDON roundhay 63.13%
36 Andrew P NICHOLLS huddersfield 62.98%
35 Tom MASON woodhousemoor 61.87%
34 Aron HINDS crossflatts 60.99%
33 Anthony AIMON woodhousemoor 59.55%
32 Daniel CROSS woodhousemoor 59.40%
31 Graeme MILES woodhousemoor 59.00%
30 Stuart SMITH woodhousemoor 58.66%
29 Liam BROWN southampton 57.71%
28 Jason NEWELL bramley 57.30%
27 John BLATHERWICK woodhousemoor 56.87%
26 Phil HAMMOND woodhousemoor 56.74%
25 Jamie DOBSON pollok 56.16%
24 Jack ROSE woodhousemoor 55.52%
23 James VICKERS templenewsam 55.30%
22 Michael MASON woodhousemoor 53.90%
21 Raymond BARBER crossflatts 50.45%
20 Rodrigo PIRES DOS SANTOS woodhousemoor 49.84%
19 Daniel WAAS woodhousemoor 40.53%

Men’s standings

Name parkruns Total Pts
David WOMERSLEY 51 2507
Ken FOX 47 2222
Christopher JONES 46 2165
Simon GILBODY 32 1551
Andrew P NICHOLLS 39 1543
Ben HARTLEY 36 1521
Daniel WAAS 49 1368
James VICKERS 37 1352
Stan KARANASIOS 33 1252
Anthony AIMON 31 1238
John HAYES 39 1227
Tom EALES 32 1156
Phil HAMMOND 35 1119
Scott WATSON 28 1084
Mike WEBB 37 1058
Paul SAWYER 27 1058
Jeremy FORBER 25 967
Dan STEVENSON 23 952
Simon MCGRATH 24 932
James BOOTH 24 915
Christopher SMITH 21 906
Tom MASON 27 882
Raymond BARBER 28 881
Jimmy SHELDON 24 875
Daniel CROSS 21 861
Jamie DOBSON 30 855
Philip GOOSE 17 749
Tom POLLARD 20 734
Christopher Lee TAYLOR 20 727
John BLATHERWICK 24 685
Charlie JACKETT 17 664
Joe HOGG 23 651
Jonathan MASON 19 627
Tom WILLIAMS 16 624
Scott HENDERSON 15 610
Bartosz LEWANDOWSKI 19 556
Rodrigo PIRES DOS SANTOS 21 553
Richard PULLAN 14 548
Gary GRANT 15 527
Matt JACKSON 14 506
Paul JONES 18 487
Trevor RADDINGS 19 476
Richard EDWARDS 17 436
Graeme MILES 13 428
Mike GALLAGHER 9 408
Matt KASHER 9 406
Russell WEBSTER 11 403
Ralph KIDNER 12 387
Michael MASON 15 384
Jason NEWELL 13 377
Matthew GRAY 15 332
Liam BROWN 10 315
Sam DOOLEY 11 288
Shane SCANLON 11 260
David DRIVER 6 255
Christopher MANN 5 236
Dan DONNELLY 6 214
Gordon CRAWFORD 4 195
Aron HINDS 5 189
Liam O’BRIEN 3 139
George ANDERSON 3 137
Matt WOOD 4 134
Steven BINNS 3 134
Andrew MADDOCK 5 132
Stuart SMITH 4 123
Derrick MACEY 4 114
Jack ROSE 3 87
Oliver LEONARD 2 83
Farhad HAMAD 2 76
Les BRADSHAW 3 75
Matthew PINNOCK 1 47
Colin TRANTER 1 44
Stuart SAUNDERS 1 44
Tom MARTIN 1 42
Wataru SUZUKI 1 36
Geoffrey SMITH 1 25
David DANIEL 1 24
Benjamin FORWOOD 1 14

 

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *