HPH parkrun Championships – September

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated September venue of Bramley.

Girls

parkrunner07/09/1914/09/1921/09/1928/09/19Best
Anna STOCKS69.43%69.43%
Sarah UNDERWOOD65.61%65.61%
Lizzie COOMBES64.56%64.56%
Emma BROWN64.16%64.16%
Robin CULSHAW62.67%61.16%62.67%
Susie BARRETT62.35%62.35%
Cara SASS62.11%62.11%
Jo RHODES60.91%61.07%61.07%
Monika PUGEVICIUTE60.61%60.61%
Clare MAXWELL60.54%60.54%
Vicky HOUGHTON59.53%59.53%
Caroline SANDERS58.86%58.86%
Claudia BAUER50.94%50.94%
Claire HOUGHAM45.63%45.63%
Lorna MIDWOOD44.29%44.29%
Eleanor COLMAN44.17%44.17%
Catherine MCGUIRE37.76%37.76%
Christina EDWARDS31.76%31.76%

Boys

parkrunner07/09/1914/09/1921/09/1928/09/19Best
Steve RHODES78.22%60.16%78.22%
John PRATT68.17%68.17%
Mark HADDRILL66.25%66.25%
Michael BOWEN62.58%62.58%
John BLATHERWICK58.30%58.30%
Richard EDWARDS53.86%55.02%55.02%
Philip FISHER53.45%53.45%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *