parkrunday 10th November 2018

There were 81 Hyde Park Harriers out parkrunning across 25 different venues this week. These included Gary Grant adding a new Irish parkrun to his list with Brickfields in Dublin and Bartosz Lewandowski adding a new Polish parkrun to his list with Krakow – where he met up with former Hyde Park Harrier John Robson who was doing a bit of parkrun tourism. Alison Pullan added the new Market Rasen Racecourse parkrun to the Hyde Park Harriers list.

The only first finishing Hyde Park Harrier this week was Amy Young at Woodhouse Moor in a time of 20:00. There were five PBs. These were by Peter Wilkinson with 22:55 at Woodhouse Moor; Emma Amor with 23:27 at Edinburgh; Scott Watson with 18:03; Sarah Markless with 23:50 and Maika Ohno with 26:05 at Roundhay.

Robert Howard and Stuart Harris joined the parkrun 100 club with their runs at Woodhouse Moor.

Top Age Grade% by the ladies was 74.00% by Amy Young and for the men was 75.99% by Gordon Crawford, both at Woodhouse Moor.

Here are the details of all this weekend’s parkrunning Hyde Park Harriers.

Ladies

parkrunner parkrun Country Time AgeGrade% parkruns PB
Alison PULLAN Market Rasen Racecourse UK 24:14 61.07% 58
Alys GRIFFITHS Woodhouse Moor UK 28:43 51.54% 98
Amy YOUNG Woodhouse Moor UK 20:00 74.00% 66
Anna STOCKS Roundhay UK 22:15 66.52% 158
Beverley MILLER Nostell UK 29:45 61.68% 261
Carol ROGERS Heaton UK 26:46 65.07% 87
Claire BOOTH Woodhouse Moor UK 40:00 37.17% 121
Clare MAXWELL Roundhay UK 28:35 59.36% 252
Debbie BROWN Sedgefield UK 34:11 49.05% 161
Diane AYKROYD Brighouse UK 40:48 54.58% 392
Emma AMOR Edinburgh UK 23:27 63.11% 95 PB
Fiona BLYTH Woodhouse Moor UK 23:48 64.29% 99
Hanna GUL ONGUN Woodhouse Moor UK 34:30 43.09% 32
Heather FULTON Woodhouse Moor UK 28:46 51.45% 81
Jane-Marie BRACCHI Roundhay UK 31:28 49.63% 82
Jasbir BANGERH Woodhouse Moor UK 34:14 47.81% 446
Kay JEFFERIES Woodhouse Moor UK 35:10 48.86% 319
Liz JONES Myrtle UK 35:37 52.97% 402
Lizzie COOMBES Roundhay UK 28:07 61.11% 102
Lorna MIDWOOD Barnsley UK 31:36 46.94% 82
Lorraine BEAVIS Woodhouse Moor UK 32:49 59.98% 186
Lucy RIDER Pontefract UK 24:13 62.49% 162
Maika OHNO Roundhay UK 26:05 60.89% 118 PB
Manesha CHAUHAN Andover UK 28:06 54.09% 94
Matilda RHODES Woodhouse Moor UK 26:19 56.24% 102
Michelle HANCOCKS Nostell UK 32:23 48.58% 128
Naomi ADKINS Carlisle UK 26:30 55.85% 98
Nicola FORWOOD Woodhouse Moor UK 30:58 48.28% 444
Rachel ROUGHTON Woodhouse Moor UK 32:48 45.12% 10
Rebecca GRAY Lytham Hall UK 21:57 67.43% 200
Robyn JOHNSON Woodhouse Moor UK 32:37 45.48% 112
Sarah FARNELL Cross Flatts UK 36:31 42.77% 154
Sarah MARKLESS Roundhay UK 23:50 62.10% 52 PB
Sarah NAYLOR Woodhouse Moor UK 33:35 47.30% 15
Sharron NEUGEBAUER Woodhouse Moor UK 31:40 57.16% 246
Shelagh BLEAKLEY Woodhouse Moor UK 32:28 55.75% 177
Tatenda MUDARIKI Woodhouse Moor UK 34:31 43.07% 7
Vicky HOUGHTON Fountains Abbey UK 26:14 57.18% 254

Men

parkrunner parkrun Country Time AgeGrade% parkruns PB
Andrew P NICHOLLS Huddersfield UK 22:01 72.82% 352
Angus MILNE Woodbank UK 19:43 65.43% 26
Aron FULTON Woodhouse Moor UK 28:48 45.02% 104
Bartosz LEWANDOWSKI krakow PL 23:24 57.48% 219
Charlie JACKETT Roundhay UK 21:47 61.74% 111
Chris BRACCHI Roundhay UK 31:26 48.89% 72
Chris JONES Myrtle UK 22:14 73.39% 479
Chris WORFOLK Woodhouse Moor UK 23:07 56.24% 176
Christopher HASSALL Woodhouse Moor UK 23:59 54.69% 93
Dan DONNELLY Woodhouse Moor UK 21:37 69.31% 113
Daniel WAAS Lincoln UK 24:56 53.54% 242
Gary GRANT Brickfields IE 24:44 52.56% 96
Gordon CRAWFORD Woodhouse Moor UK 22:17 75.99% 154
Jack ROSE Woodhouse Moor UK 30:58 41.66% 81
James BOOTH Woodhouse Moor UK 30:19 43.49% 147
Jamie DOBSON Armley UK 24:04 54.02% 167
Joe BYRD Woodhouse Moor UK 23:11 55.93% 27
John BLATHERWICK Woodhouse Moor UK 23:07 56.09% 178
John HAYES Woodhouse Moor UK 26:05 58.91% 256
Lee TAYLOR Roundhay UK 21:57 62.64% 33
Matthew GRAY Lytham Hall UK 28:26 45.43% 85
Michael BOWEN Barnsley UK 20:34 64.51% 65
Michael MASON Woodhouse Moor UK 32:54 46.30% 115
Mike WEBB Woodhouse Moor UK 27:30 51.15% 187
Mohammed ASLAM Woodhouse Moor UK 27:10 55.15% 89
Nick PAYNE Woodhouse Moor UK 20:48 63.38% 39
Peter WHITE 2015 Roundhay UK 32:03 50.03% 98
Peter WILKINSON Woodhouse Moor UK 22:55 56.44% 11 PB
Phil LINDSAY Kingston UK 27:30 61.58% 298
Rafet ONGUN Woodhouse Moor UK 33:37 38.67% 60
Richard NEAL Woodhouse Moor UK 25:24 59.97% 47
Richard PULLAN Myrtle UK 25:14 63.54% 207
Robert HOWARD Woodhouse Moor UK 19:34 65.93% 100
Scott WATSON Roundhay UK 18:03 75.07% 122 PB
Simon MCGRATH Woodhouse Moor UK 23:23 55.60% 123
Simon ROGERS Heaton UK 25:00 62.00% 82
Steve BROWN Sedgefield UK 32:33 46.03% 113
Steve MILNE Concord UK 27:57 47.17% 179
Steve RHODES Roundhay UK 21:09 72.66% 68
Stuart HARRIS Woodhouse Moor UK 35:38 37.23% 100
Tobias ADKINS Carlisle UK 21:17 60.61% 98
Tom ELCOCK Myrtle UK 24:23 54.75% 220
Tom MASON Woodhouse Moor UK 22:19 57.80% 140
Tom WILLIAMS Heslington UK 19:00 74.04% 259

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *