parkrunday 15th February 2020

There were 101 Hyde Park Harriers out parkrunning across 30 different venues this week. These included Cara Sass who added the Seven Fields Nature Reserve in Swindon to the Hyde Park Harriers’ parkrun venues list.

There was one first finishing Hyde Park Harrier – Clare Slorach at Potternewton in a time of 20:56. There were six PBs. These were by Aron Fulton with 20:09 at Roundhay; Naomi Adkins with 24:31 at Workington; Helen Beddow with 27:04 at Birkenhead; Simon McGrath with 20:17 at Stretford; Chris Jones with 22:19 at Bowling Park; and Andrew Nicholls with 22:16 at Firenze, Italy. Anna Stocks became top SW25-29 at Bowling Park with her 22:27.

Top Age Grade% by the ladies was 70.86% by Clare Slorach at Potternewton and for the men was 74.32% by Mike Gallagher at Woodhouse Moor.

Here are the details of all this weekend’s parkrunning Hyde Park Harriers.

Ladies

parkrunnerparkrunCountryTimeAgeGrade%parkrunsPB
Alys GRIFFITHSBowling ParkUK25:4957.33%164
Anna STOCKSBowling ParkUK22:2765.92%225
Beverley MILLERCross FlattsUK30:1361.56%304
Cara SASSSeven FieldsUK23:5462.06%112
Carol ROGERSFletcher MossUK28:2861.94%143
Catherine HAYWARDBramleyUK37:0540.31%42
Ciara CROSSANWoodhouse MoorUK33:1244.88%105
Claire HOUGHAMPontefractUK33:3846.09%243
Claire LYONSWoodhouse MoorUK33:1245.78%121
Clare EVANSWoodhouse MoorUK25:2858.12%216
Clare MASONWoodhouse MoorUK48:2034.69%335
Clare MAXWELLPontefractUK28:2760.40%315
Clare SLORACHPotternewtonUK20:5670.86%76
Claudia BAUERWoodhouse MoorUK31:0248.01%218
Danni BRYANTWoodhouse MoorUK30:4448.16%48
Debbie BROWNBowling ParkUK35:1248.82%216
Diane AYKROYDWoodhouse MoorUK48:2046.83%449
Eleanor COLMANOakwell HallUK36:0741.16%74
Emma AMORLoch LevenUK27:3253.81%127
Emma BROWNWoodhouse MoorUK29:5149.58%152
Faye STRINGERWoodhouse MoorUK29:3250.62%70
Grace ROBERTSOrmeauUK28:5851.09%56
Hanna GUL ONGUNWoodhouse MoorUK32:1946.11%70
Heather FULTONRoundhayUK30:2748.71%121
Helen BEDDOWBirkenheadUK27:0454.68%59PB
Hilary M Z LUNDCross FlattsUK35:1756.59%259
Jane ELLISWoodhouse MoorUK27:0454.68%268
Jane PRUSTUniversity of StirlingUK34:4255.14%13
Jasbir BANGERHWoodhouse MoorUK57:5728.93%517
Julie ROBSONRoundhayUK38:3845.08%144
Karly STRINGERWoodhouse MoorUK29:3250.45%72
Kate SOLOMONWoodhouse MoorUK30:4948.03%99
Katherine KIRKHAMWoodhouse MoorUK36:2742.84%84
Laura HASTINGSBramleyUK24:5559.67%175
Laura KETTLEWELLWoodhouse MoorUK33:1346.06%145
Liz JONESBowling ParkUK35:3953.67%467
Lizzie COOMBESPontefractUK28:0661.98%171
Lorna MIDWOODOakwell HallUK36:0741.16%145
Lorraine BEAVISWoodhouse MoorUK33:1760.89%220
Lucy RIDERPontefractUK25:5958.50%223
Matilda RHODESWoodhouse MoorUK25:5157.25%158
Michelle HANCOCKSCross FlattsUK35:1845.00%181
Naomi ADKINSWorkingtonUK24:3160.37%150PB
Naomi KELLETTRoundhayUK22:2865.88%132
Nicola FORWOODWoodhouse MoorUK41:5735.76%516
Poppy FORWOODWoodhouse MoorUK41:5144.84%114
Rebecca GOODYTemple NewsamUK33:1945.62%30
Rebecca GRAYRoundhayUK26:4855.22%246
Ruth MALTBYHullUK32:1245.96%27
Ruth NORMANWoodhouse MoorUK29:0950.77%53
Samantha WHITAKERWoodhouse MoorUK33:0352.70%182
Sarah FARNELLWatergroveUK46:1534.34%191
Sarah UNDERWOODPontefractUK30:3848.37%102
Sharron NEUGEBAUERWoodhouse MoorUK33:0355.52%291
Vicky HOUGHTONBurnleyUK25:2259.66%324

Men

parkrunnerparkrunCountryTimeAgeGrade%parkrunsPB
Alexander BELLWoodhouse MoorUK25:4350.16%31
Andrew CARRIERPotternewtonUK20:5761.58%40
Andrew P NICHOLLSFirenzeIT22:1673.28%413PB
Andy JUDDRoundhayUK27:4854.80%253
Aron FULTONRoundhayUK20:0964.52%130PB
Ben HARTLEYWoodhouse MoorUK38:2636.04%242
Chris BRACCHIBowling ParkUK29:4052.25%130
Chris JONESBowling ParkUK22:1973.79%547PB
Chris WORFOLKWoodhouse MoorUK27:4447.06%237
Conor GOOLDWoodhouse MoorUK22:5756.35%61
Curtis BROADHEADWilmslowUK19:3665.82%96
Curtis LEDGERWoodhouse MoorUK57:5524.49%52
Curtis PARKER-MILNESDewsburyUK24:5251.88%168
Dan DONNELLYWoodhouse MoorUK22:3367.04%125
Daniel WAASPeckham RyeUK28:4846.70%314
Graeme MILESRoundhayUK27:4947.69%115
Greg BILLENNESSBowling ParkUK25:0557.87%66
Harry WEBSTERRoundhayUK19:4565.32%9
Jack ROSEWoodhouse MoorUK29:0944.31%124
Jamie DOBSONPolkemmet CountryUK25:0352.10%238
Joe HOGGWoodhouse MoorUK29:4250.06%295
John BLATHERWICKWoodhouse MoorUK29:0944.60%242
John PRATTWoodhouse MoorUK36:4436.34%70
Jonathan SPAINBirkenheadUK19:2466.67%54
Mark HADDRILLWoodhouse MoorUK20:1366.03%227
Matt BARTONWoodhouse MoorUK22:5159.30%144
Matthew GRAYRoundhayUK33:2738.66%105
Michael GARTSIDEMiddleton WoodsUK22:0259.83%16
Mike GALLAGHERWoodhouse MoorUK17:5174.32%84
Mohammed ASLAMWoodhouse MoorUK29:4350.87%147
Nick PAYNEWoodhouse MoorUK20:5463.48%73
Paul DICKENSFinsburyUK25:2051.78%75
Paul SAWYERArmleyUK21:5460.58%152
Peter WHITE 2015Woodhouse MoorUK27:5458.00%148
Phil HAMMONDWoodhouse MoorUK30:4951.60%172
Phil LINDSAYWoodhouse MoorUK28:5859.55%344
Philip FISHERHuddersfieldUK19:1966.87%169
Richard EDWARDSWoodhouse MoorUK29:0847.94%227
Richard PULLANMiddleton WoodsUK26:3860.76%273
Sam DOOLEYWoodhouse MoorUK38:2641.02%229
Simon MCGRATHStretfordUK20:1764.34%161PB
Simon ROGERSFletcher MossUK25:3061.31%147
Stephen PRUSTUniversity of StirlingUK35:2345.31%13
Steve BROWNBowling ParkUK31:5147.46%168
Steve MILNECusworth HallUK29:5744.30%251
Tom ELCOCKBowling ParkUK25:2652.88%296

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *