How to join our Tuesday club runs - Read More
parkrunday 20th April 2024
There were 65 HPH women and 67 HPH men out parkrunning across 49 venues this week.
Thirty-Two Hyde Park Harriers travelled to try out a new course but none were new to the HPH list.
There was one first finishing Hyde Park Harrier. This was Clare Slorach in 20:34 at Potternewton. There were twelve PBs. These were by John Pratt with 18:41, Andrew Smallwood with 26:03 and Hannah Long with 30:19 at Woodhouse Moor; Jill McKnight with 28:48 at Silksworth; Harry Webster with 23:13 at Hampstead Heath; Clare Evans with 23:41 at Huddersfield; Will Jeeps with 19:16 at Dulwich; Joe Lawley with 22:33 and Sarah Jewers with 27:13 at Oakwell Hall; Nicki Derrick with 23:44 at Morecambe Prom; Emma Brown with 23:59 at Rothay Park; and John Blatherwick with 25:27 at Chevin Forest.
Samuel Hadfield joined the parkrun 25 club with his run at Woodhouse Moor.
Top female Age Grade% was 72.93% by Clare Slorach at Potternewton and top male Age Grade% was 73.60% by John Pratt at Woodhouse Moor.
Here are the details of this week’s parkrunning Hyde Park Harriers.
Women
parkrunner | parkrun | Country | Time | AgeGrade% | parkruns | PB/1st |
Alexandra Natalie SMITH | Roberts Park | UK | 30:52 | 47.95% | 116 | – |
Alison OPPAL | Caffarella | IT | 30:47 | 53.17% | 22 | 1st |
Amber EDWARDS | Potternewton | UK | 26:52 | 55.15% | 208 | – |
Amy RAMSDEN-YOUNG | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 27:17 | 54.80% | 252 | – |
Anna MOGER | Millfield | UK | 30:37 | 51.39% | 319 | – |
Anna STOCKS | Monsal Trail | UK | 23:24 | 63.25% | 376 | 1st |
Anne AKERS | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 42:43 | 48.19% | 401 | – |
Becky WEBB | Roberts Park | UK | 30:53 | 47.92% | 118 | – |
Bethany CHAMBERS | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 24:19 | 60.86% | 148 | – |
Cara GATES | Chevin Forest | UK | 27:33 | 54.45% | 232 | – |
Carol ROGERS | Glossop | UK | 29:41 | 62.66% | 234 | 1st |
Caroline SANDERS | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 31:11 | 52.49% | 328 | – |
Catherine MCGUIRE | Skipton | UK | 29:33 | 51.21% | 173 | 1st |
Chloe WILSON | Harrogate | UK | 28:18 | 52.30% | 42 | 1st |
Chrissy DONNELLY | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 32:43 | 56.85% | 52 | – |
Claire BOOTH | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 29:13 | 51.80% | 261 | – |
Claire LYONS | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 29:14 | 53.42% | 210 | – |
Clare EVANS | Huddersfield | UK | 23:41 | 62.91% | 326 | PB |
Clare MAXWELL | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 29:09 | 62.95% | 446 | – |
Clare SLORACH | Potternewton | UK | 20:34 | 72.93% | 104 | – |
Claudia BAUER | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 34:44 | 43.57% | 337 | – |
Daisy WALES | Harrogate | UK | 28:20 | 52.24% | 43 | 1st |
Danni FOX | Thorp Perrow | UK | 45:55 | 32.23% | 139 | 1st |
Debbie BROWN | Chevin Forest | UK | 34:23 | 52.64% | 294 | – |
Eleanor WILLIAMS | Harrogate | UK | 28:19 | 52.27% | 271 | 1st |
Ellie SHIPP | Harrogate | UK | 29:28 | 50.23% | 94 | 1st |
Emma AMOR | Hay Lodge | UK | 30:21 | 49.26% | 204 | 1st |
Emma BROWN | Rothay Park | UK | 23:59 | 61.71% | 262 | PB |
Fiona CAMPBELL | York | UK | 28:35 | 51.84% | 22 | – |
Fleur SISWICK | Harrogate | UK | 24:12 | 61.23% | 59 | 1st |
Gabriel KILNER | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 39:17 | 46.08% | 146 | – |
Grace ROBERTS | Millennium Country | UK | 24:35 | 60.34% | 122 | 1st |
Hannah LONG | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 30:19 | 48.82% | 41 | PB |
Helen NOYES | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 28:40 | 67.67% | 243 | – |
Hilary M Z LUND | Nostell | UK | 33:08 | 64.03% | 347 | – |
Jane PRUST | Millfield | UK | 28:16 | 72.82% | 157 | 1st |
Jaz BANGERH | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 40:27 | 43.59% | 666 | – |
Jennifer BENETT | Strathclyde | UK | 30:32 | 48.47% | 58 | 1st |
Jill MCKNIGHT | Silksworth | UK | 28:48 | 51.62% | 11 | PB |
Jo RHODES | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 31:19 | 47.58% | 245 | – |
Judith MEADOWS | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 37:39 | 46.26% | 33 | – |
Julie ROBSON | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 53:05 | 35.04% | 199 | – |
Karly STRINGER | Harrogate | UK | 29:27 | 51.39% | 195 | 1st |
Kate SOLOMON | Harrogate | UK | 29:27 | 50.25% | 158 | – |
Kay JEFFERIES | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 41:40 | 44.64% | 421 | – |
Kristan WEBB | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 28:06 | 67.14% | 247 | – |
Laura FOSTER | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 32:44 | 45.52% | 80 | – |
Liz JONES | Clarence | UK | 43:28 | 46.63% | 614 | 1st |
Lizzie COOMBES | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 31:09 | 58.91% | 299 | – |
Lorraine BEAVIS | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 39:33 | 54.49% | 305 | – |
Lucy RIDER | Pontefract | UK | 32:43 | 47.73% | 333 | – |
Maika OHNO | Festningen | NO | 28:40 | 58.49% | 151 | – |
Manesha CHAUHAN | Alvaston | UK | 29:12 | 54.39% | 177 | 1st |
Matilda RHODES | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 29:13 | 50.66% | 217 | – |
Megan FOSTER | Stewart | UK | 26:21 | 56.17% | 62 | 1st |
Naomi ADKINS | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 32:06 | 46.31% | 206 | – |
Naomi MILES | Roundhay | UK | 55:13 | 26.98% | 208 | – |
Nicki DERRICK | Morecambe Prom | UK | 23:44 | 62.43% | 268 | PB |
Poppy FORWOOD | Redcar | UK | 45:07 | 36.87% | 224 | 1st |
Rebecca GRAY | Roundhay | UK | 55:14 | 26.98% | 356 | – |
Robyn JOHNSON | Rothay Park | UK | 34:25 | 43.97% | 285 | – |
Sarah JEWERS | Oakwell Hall | UK | 27:13 | 54.38% | 102 | PB |
Sarah UNDERWOOD | Chevin Forest | UK | 33:04 | 45.21% | 212 | – |
Sophie STUDHOLME | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 28:05 | 52.70% | 56 | – |
Surinder BHATTI | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 34:29 | 48.04% | 324 | – |
Vikki HAWKINS | Futakotamagawa | JP | 36:48 | 47.33% | 210 | – |
Men
parkrunner | parkrun | Country | Time | AgeGrade% | parkruns | PB/1st |
Adam SUMNALL | Monsal Trail | UK | 23:20 | 55.57% | 126 | 1st |
Alan BESWICK | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 26:17 | 61.57% | 129 | – |
Alex TURNBULL | Harrogate | UK | 26:30 | 55.22% | 78 | – |
Alexander PERKIN | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 24:14 | 53.23% | 114 | – |
Andrew BASSETT | Carlisle Park | UK | 21:55 | 58.86% | 286 | 1st |
Andrew CARRIER | Potternewton | UK | 21:32 | 60.06% | 66 | – |
Andrew P NICHOLLS | Foro Italico | IT | 23:51 | 71.00% | 489 | – |
Andrew SMALLWOOD | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 26:03 | 53.61% | 47 | PB |
Andy JUDD | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 53:07 | 29.93% | 318 | – |
Ben HARTLEY | Potternewton | UK | 37:06 | 38.50% | 347 | – |
Chris JONES | Clarence | UK | 27:41 | 61.71% | 696 | 1st |
Chris WORFOLK | River Valley | IE | 26:20 | 50.70% | 348 | 1st |
Conor GOOLD | Brockwell | UK | 29:50 | 43.97% | 89 | 1st |
Curtis BROADHEAD | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 24:07 | 53.49% | 157 | – |
Daniel ALLISON | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 24:33 | 52.55% | 60 | – |
Daniel CLAYTON | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 22:55 | 56.29% | 73 | – |
Daniel WAAS | Thonock Lane Farm | UK | 30:11 | 45.89% | 466 | – |
David GREALY | Sloughbottom | UK | 21:55 | 60.91% | 147 | – |
Dominic O’KEY | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 20:05 | 64.73% | 144 | – |
Frazer CARR | Tokoinranta | FI | 23:05 | 56.03% | 133 | 1st |
Gary GRANT | Ballincollig | IE | 25:49 | 51.71% | 185 | – |
George ANDERSON | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 24:26 | 53.96% | 30 | – |
George SULLIVAN | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 22:11 | 58.15% | 211 | – |
Harry WEBSTER | Hampstead Heath | UK | 23:13 | 55.64% | 19 | PB |
Ives SOLO | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 31:19 | 48.64% | 184 | – |
Jack HOLLAND | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 23:29 | 57.70% | 42 | – |
Jack ROSE | York | UK | 22:50 | 57.15% | 210 | – |
Jake HARRIS | Armley | UK | 29:19 | 44.34% | 31 | – |
James UNDERWOOD | Chevin Forest | UK | 33:02 | 39.91% | 123 | – |
Jamie DOBSON | Drumpellier Country | UK | 27:04 | 49.32% | 316 | – |
Jamie RYAN | Thorp Perrow | UK | 23:17 | 55.69% | 305 | 1st |
Joe LAWLEY | Oakwell Hall | UK | 22:33 | 57.65% | 143 | PB |
John BLATHERWICK | Chevin Forest | UK | 25:27 | 52.13% | 363 | PB |
John PRATT | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 18:41 | 73.60% | 143 | PB |
Jonathan COADE | Horton Park | UK | 18:46 | 69.09% | 65 | 1st |
Jonathan PRYOR | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 40:29 | 32.40% | 150 | – |
Joseph ELMES | Thames Path | UK | 24:12 | 53.31% | 57 | 1st |
Lee TAYLOR | Potternewton | UK | 21:20 | 67.50% | 98 | – |
Mark HADDRILL | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 24:13 | 56.78% | 345 | – |
Matthew GRAY | Roundhay | UK | 35:00 | 37.48% | 169 | – |
Michael GARTSIDE | Roberts Park | UK | 22:00 | 61.59% | 128 | – |
Michael GODSALL | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 25:57 | 49.71% | 32 | – |
Nick SHAKHLEVICH | Conyngham Hall | UK | 25:17 | 52.47% | 93 | – |
Oliver PRYSE | Walmer and Deal Seafront | UK | 24:27 | 55.83% | 59 | – |
Paul FARMERY | Roundhay | UK | 47:45 | 29.01% | 159 | – |
Paul RAMSDEN | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 28:50 | 50.75% | 224 | – |
Paul SAWYER | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 23:02 | 59.26% | 240 | – |
Peter HOBSON | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 21:18 | 60.56% | 26 | – |
Peter WHITE 2015 | Hillsborough | UK | 31:57 | 53.00% | 217 | – |
Phil LINDSAY | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 33:55 | 53.32% | 448 | – |
Philip FISHER | Roundhay | UK | 24:28 | 53.61% | 243 | – |
Ralph KIDNER | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 39:24 | 44.75% | 361 | – |
Richard EDWARDS | Oakwell Hall | UK | 26:41 | 53.97% | 345 | – |
Richard PULLAN | The Cinder Track | UK | 29:04 | 57.68% | 379 | 1st |
Robert BUTLER | York | UK | 28:23 | 50.32% | 138 | – |
Sam DOOLEY | Baysgarth Park | UK | 25:44 | 63.41% | 355 | – |
Samuel HADFIELD | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 24:27 | 52.90% | 25 | – |
Simon ROGERS | Glossop | UK | 26:41 | 60.65% | 269 | 1st |
Stephen PRUST | Millfield | UK | 35:25 | 46.92% | 147 | 1st |
Steve BROWN | Chevin Forest | UK | 34:19 | 45.56% | 252 | – |
Steve WORTHINGTON | Chevin Forest | UK | 23:53 | 54.43% | 60 | – |
Stuart HARRIS | Roundhay | UK | 39:20 | 35.21% | 192 | – |
Thomas MOULDING | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 23:04 | 56.07% | 134 | – |
Timothy LINLEY | Woodhouse Moor | UK | 19:42 | 70.30% | 113 | – |
Tobias ADKINS | Whinlatter Forest | UK | 23:12 | 56.25% | 180 | – |
Tom ROPER | Thorp Perrow | UK | 21:54 | 58.90% | 54 | 1st |
Will JEEPS | Dulwich | UK | 19:16 | 66.96% | 56 | PB |