parkrunday 21st September 2019

There were 100 Hyde Park Harriers out parkrunning across 32 different venues this week. These included Tom Elcock who added Braband parkrun in Aarhus, Denmark to the Hyde Park Harriers’ venue list.

There were no first finishing Hyde Park Harriers this week, but there were 14 PBs. These were by Katherine Ley in 25:58 at Pollok; Hannah Roberts with 29:48 at Tees Barrage; Mike Gallagher with 17:39 at Cross Flatts; Jo Rhodes with 26:53 at Skipton; Poppy Forwood with 52:19 ahead of Nicola Forwood with 52:22 at Watergrove; Susie Barrett with 34:56 at Blandford; Amy Young as second female finisher in 20:23 at Fell Foot; John Pratt with 19:35; Sarah Underwood with 22:35 and Monika Pugeviciute with 24:25 at Bramley; Curtis Broadhead with 19:15 and Caroline Sanders with 26:36 at Armley; and Kate Solomon with 28:13 at Potternewton.

Top Age Grade% by the ladies was 72.61% by Amy Young at Fell Foot and for the men was 78.22% by Steve Rhodes at Woodhouse Moor.

Here are the details of all this weekend’s parkrunning Hyde Park Harriers.

Ladies

parkrunnerparkrunCountryTimeAgeGrade%parkrunsPB
Alison HARGREAVESWoodhouse MoorUK27:2555.20%74
Alys GRIFFITHSWoodhouse MoorUK26:1556.38%143
Amy YOUNGFell FootUK20:2372.61%103PB
Anna MOGERYorkUK28:3553.53%189
Anna STOCKSWoodhouse MoorUK22:3865.39%205
Cara SASSWoodhouse MoorUK29:4349.92%90
Carol ROGERSHeatonUK27:2064.51%126
Caroline SANDERSArmleyUK26:3658.71%203PB
Caroline YOUNGMarshall DriveUK27:2154.24%89
Catherine MCGUIREStevenageUK24:3860.35%82
Christina EDWARDSMarshall DriveUK45:4932.85%149
Claire BOOTHWokingUK30:2049.12%143
Claire HOUGHAMHarcourt HillUK33:0846.78%220
Clare MAXWELLFarfalleIT27:3962.15%293
Claudia BAUERWoodhouse MoorUK27:5553.37%198
Debbie BROWNWoodhouse MoorUK37:2845.28%201
Eleanor COLMANBramleyUK33:3544.17%54
Emma BROWNSkiptonUK26:5255.09%137
Emma WHITLOWMarket Rasen RacecourseUK25:2758.15%24
Hanna GUL ONGUNWoodhouse MoorUK35:0242.53%57
Hannah ROBERTSTees BarrageUK29:4849.66%107PB
Heather FULTONWoodhouse MoorUK39:0337.94%109
Hilary M Z LUNDWakefield ThornesUK30:3464.39%242
Honor BALDRYWoodhouse MoorUK21:5667.93%59
Jane-Marie BRACCHITees BarrageUK25:4661.06%120
Jasbir BANGERHWoodhouse MoorUK33:2249.65%493
Jo RHODESSkiptonUK26:5355.05%134PB
Julie ROBSONPotternewtonUK59:2129.35%133
Karly STRINGERWoodhouse MoorUK29:3050.51%51
Kate SOLOMONPotternewtonUK28:1352.45%82PB
Katherine KIRKHAMWoodhouse MoorUK36:3842.63%67
Katherine LEYPollokUK25:5857.57%73PB
Liz JONESWoodhouse MoorUK31:5659.92%445
Lizzie COOMBESMarshall DriveUK28:2060.65%147
Lorna MIDWOODBramleyUK33:3444.29%126
Lorraine BEAVISBushyUK53:4037.20%204
Louise GARDHAMWoodhouse MoorUK29:0357.03%67
Lucy RIDERMarshall DriveUK36:4941.29%203
Manesha CHAUHANHarcourt HillUK32:4346.77%111
Matilda RHODESHillsboroughUK24:3960.04%137
Michelle HANCOCKSWakefield ThornesUK31:1250.91%160
Monika PUGEVICIUTEBramleyUK24:2560.61%23PB
Naomi ADKINSWoodhouse MoorUK26:1656.35%134
Naomi KELLETTRoundhayUK25:2058.42%113
Nichola MORELANDSkiptonUK26:5455.02%64
Nicola FORWOODWatergroveUK52:2228.64%491PB
Poppy FORWOODWatergroveUK52:1937.34%92PB
Robyn JOHNSONWoodhouse MoorUK30:4548.35%152
Ruth NORMANWoodhouse MoorUK28:3951.66%48
Sarah MARKLESSHuddersfieldUK24:2460.66%64
Sarah NAYLORMarshall DriveUK35:0645.68%28
Sarah UNDERWOODBramleyUK22:3565.61%83PB
Susie BARRETTBlandfordUK34:5665.89%90PB
Vicky HOUGHTONMarshall DriveUK25:0460.04%302

Men

parkrunnerparkrunCountryTimeAgeGrade%parkrunsPB
Andrew P NICHOLLSHuddersfieldUK23:2369.21%393
Andy JUDDMarshall DriveUK26:1957.88%233
Aron FULTONWoodhouse MoorUK34:2437.69%123
Bartosz LEWANDOWSKIWoodhouse MoorUK25:5452.32%246
Charlie JACKETTWoodhouse MoorUK20:4665.25%127
Chris BRACCHITees BarrageUK27:0957.09%111
Chris GIGLIAWoodhouse MoorUK21:5160.03%91
Chris JONESWoodhouse MoorUK24:3866.85%525
Chris WORFOLKWeymouthUK29:0244.78%216
Christopher HASSALLWoodhouse MoorUK24:2254.10%118
Conor GOOLDMiddleton WoodsUK29:1444.18%42
Curtis BROADHEADArmleyUK19:1567.01%76PB
Curtis PARKER-MILNESWoodhouse MoorUK25:4650.06%148
Daniel WAASPeckham RyeUK27:3248.85%290
Gordon CRAWFORDWoodhouse MoorUK23:4471.98%177
Graeme MILESRoundhayUK25:1252.31%98
Jack ROSEBestwood VillageUK26:1149.27%112
James BOOTHWokingUK25:2552.20%179
Jamie DOBSONWakefield ThornesUK24:5252.48%214
John BLATHERWICKMarshall DriveUK21:5559.32%218
John PRATTBramleyUK19:3568.17%56PB
Jonathan SPAINConyngham HallUK21:0861.20%38
Liam EDWARDSMarshall DriveUK43:2337.69%84
Mark HADDRILLWoodhouse MoorUK25:4651.81%207
Michael BOWENBramleyUK21:1262.58%104
Mike GALLAGHERCross FlattsUK17:3975.17%77PB
Mike WEBBRoundhayUK21:4365.31%230
Mohammed ASLAMWoodhouse MoorUK26:5956.02%128
Nick BROWNWoodhouse MoorUK34:5536.95%79
Paul RAMSDENFell FootUK23:5358.90%101
Paul SAWYERMarshall DriveUK22:1159.80%141
Peter WHITE 2015Marshall DriveUK31:3851.16%126
Phil LINDSAYWoodhouse MoorUK28:4859.32%326
Philip FISHERCrathes CastleUK21:0161.46%146
Rafet ONGUNWoodhouse MoorUK46:0428.22%90
Richard EDWARDSMarshall DriveUK35:3539.25%207
Richard NEALLeamingtonUK26:3457.84%83
Richard PULLANMiddleton WoodsUK26:0662.01%252
Sam DOOLEYWoodhouse MoorUK36:2342.97%208
Sam EDWARDSMarshall DriveUK35:3452.58%68
Simon ROGERSHeatonUK22:1570.26%125
Steve BROWNWoodhouse MoorUK33:4944.70%150
Steve MILNEMarket Rasen RacecourseUK25:4751.45%227
Steve RHODESWoodhouse MoorUK19:4978.22%93
Tobias ADKINSWoodhouse MoorUK19:1167.33%127
Tom ELCOCKBrabrandDK23:0658.23%269

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *