Group Leaders


Group 1

Comfortable pace for all runners (3.2 - 5.6km / 2 - 4miles)

Lorraine Beavis
Club Secretary
LiRF Qualified

Rachael Howden

LiRF Qualified

Kay Jeffries

LiRF Qualified

Group 2

Distance: 7.7 - 8.8km / 4 - 5.5 miles  Pace: 6:12 - 6:43/km / 10:00 - 10:50/mile
laura garratt

Laura Garratt

Grace Roberts
 
LiRF Qualified

Richard Edwards
Committee Member
LiRF Qualified

Zeni Bellwood
Committee Member
LiRF Qualified

Claire Hougham
 
CiRF Qualified

Hilary Lund
 
LiRF Qualified

Group 3

Distance: 8.8 - 9.6km / 5.5 - 6 miles  Pace: 5:54 - 6:12/km / 9:30 - 10:00/mile

Caroline Sanders
 
LiRF Qualified

Clare Maxwell
 
LiRF Qualified

Naomi Adkins
Committee Member
LiRF Qualified

Cat McGuire
 
LiRF Qualified

Group 4

Distance: 9.6 - 10.4km / 6 - 6.5 miles  Pace: 5:35 - 5:54/km / 9:00 - 9:30/mile

Claudia Bauer
 
LiRF Qualified

Janet Glynn
 
LiRF Qualified

Ralph Kidner
 
LiRF Qualified

Rick Pullan
President
LiRF Qualified

Laura Hastings
 
LiRF Qualified

Group 5

Distance: 10.4 - 11.2km / 6.5 - 7 miles  Pace: 5:10 - 5:35/km / 8:20 - 9:00/mile

Clare Evans
Membership Secretary
LiRF Qualified

Paul Dickens
 
LiRF Qualified

Lucy Rider
 
LiRF Qualified

John Hayes
 
LiRF Qualified

Heather Goodacre
 
LiRF Qualified

Group 6

Distance: 11.2 - 12km / 7 - 7.5 miles  Pace: 4:45 - 5:10/km / 7:40 - 8:20/mile

Amy Young
Committee Member
LiRF Qualified

Graeme Miles
 
LiRF Qualified

Mark Haddrill
 
LiRF Qualified

Rebecca Gray
Club Treasurer
LiRF Qualified

Curtis Broadhead
 
LiRF Qualified

Group 7

Distance: 12 - 12.8km / 7.5 - 8 miles  Pace: 4:27 - 4:45/km / 7:10 - 7:40/mile

Tobias Adkins
 
LiRF Qualified

Richard Garratt

LiRF Qualified

Jack Rose
 
FLiRF & FCiRF Qualified

Farhad Hamad
 
CiRF Qualified

Aron Fulton
 
LiRF Qualified

Group 8

Distance: 12.8 - 16km / 8 - 10 miles  Pace: 4:08 - 4:27/km / 6:40 - 7:10/mile

Philip Fisher
Chairperson
LiRF Qualified

Adam Lomas
 
FLiRF Qualified

Strength & Speed Sessions


Curtis Broadhead
 
LiRF Qualified

Farhad Hamad
 
CiRF Qualified

Naomi Adkins
Committee Member
LiRF Qualified

Jack Rose
 
FLiRF & FCiRF Qualified

Sarah Underwood