HPH parkrun Championships – October

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated October venue of Cross Flatts.

Girls

parkrunner05/10/1912/10/1919/10/1926/10/19Best
Anna STOCKS71.10%71.10%
Sarah UNDERWOOD66.94%66.94%
Susie BARRETT66.46%66.46%
Lizzie COOMBES65.54%65.54%
Jo RHODES64.21%64.21%
Clare MAXWELL63.88%63.88%
Vicky HOUGHTON63.55%63.55%
Cara SASS62.68%62.68%
Danni BRYANT54.21%54.21%
Claire HOUGHAM47.57%47.57%
Lorna MIDWOOD47.42%47.42%
Christina EDWARDS29.21%29.21%

Boys

parkrunner05/10/1912/10/1919/10/1926/10/19Best
Mike GALLAGHER75.17%75.17%
Ralph KIDNER67.65%67.65%
Mike WEBB66.90%66.90%
Philip FISHER63.47%63.47%
Richard EDWARDS57.67%57.67%
Peter WHITE 201552.49%52.49%
Sam DOOLEY49.42%49.42%
John BLATHERWICK48.87%48.87%
Paul FARMERY45.67%45.67%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

3 Comments

  1. Hyde Park Harriers – parkrunday 12th October 2019 Says :

    13th October 2019 at 7:06 pm

    […] In the HPH parkrun Championship this week there were 11 Hyde Park Harriers at October’s designated venue of Cross Flatts. The AgeGrade%s of those runs can be found here. […]

  2. Hyde Park Harriers – parkrunday 19th October 2019 Says :

    20th October 2019 at 8:37 pm

    […] In the HPH parkrun Championship this week there were 3 Hyde Park Harriers at October’s designated venue of Cross Flatts. The AgeGrade%s of those runs can be found here. […]

  3. Hyde Park Harriers – parkrunday 26th October 2019 Says :

    27th October 2019 at 6:49 pm

    […] No first finishers this week, but at Huddersfield Rebecca was 2nd female finisher and Naomi Kellett was 3rd just one second behind. Only two PBs were recorded. These were by Laura Hastings with 24:35 at Roundhay and Sam Dooley with 31:38 at Cross Flatts. Sam’s run was one of two at Cross Flatts this week – the final week of it being the October venue in the HPH parkrun Championships. The other was Lorna Middlewood. The AgeGrade%s of those October runs can be found here. […]

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *