HPH parkrun Championships – October

Here are the Age Grade%s recorded by Hyde Park Harriers in this month’s HPH parkrun Championships at the designated October venue of Cross Flatts.

Girls

parkrunner05/10/1912/10/1919/10/1926/10/19Best
Sarah UNDERWOOD66.94%66.94%
Susie BARRETT66.46%66.46%
Lizzie COOMBES65.54%65.54%
Jo RHODES64.21%64.21%
Clare MAXWELL63.88%63.88%
Vicky HOUGHTON63.55%63.55%
Cara SASS62.68%62.68%
Claire HOUGHAM47.57%47.57%
Christina EDWARDS29.21%29.21%

Boys

parkrunner05/10/1912/10/1919/10/1926/10/19Best
Mike GALLAGHER75.17%75.17%
Mike WEBB66.90%66.90%
Philip FISHER63.47%63.47%
Richard EDWARDS57.67%57.67%
Peter WHITE 201552.49%52.49%
John BLATHERWICK48.87%48.87%
Paul FARMERY45.67%45.67%
Sam EDWARDS40.61%40.61%
Liam EDWARDS32.10%32.10%

About the Author

Mathematician, traffic modeller, wildlife and action photographer and Boston United historian. Also known to do a little bit of running.

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *